dcsimg

WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
ORCL1200893776orcl116-Jul-10 09:0711.2.0.1.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
11gR2BaseLinux x86 64-bit 1   1.44

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:76916-Jul-10 14:09:3140 4.6
End Snap:77016-Jul-10 14:30:3841 4.6
Elapsed:  21.11 (mins)  
DB Time:  4.74 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 400M 400MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 328M 328MLog Buffer: 2,468K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 0.2 1.1 0.01 0.01
DB CPU(s): 0.1 0.2 0.00 0.00
Redo size: 2,826.5 13,876.2  
Logical reads: 130.6 641.2  
Block changes: 12.7 62.3  
Physical reads: 19.5 95.5  
Physical writes: 22.1 108.2  
User calls: 40.6 199.2  
Parses: 10.1 49.4  
Hard parses: 1.0 4.8  
W/A MB processed: 0.2 0.9  
Logons: 0.1 0.4  
Executes: 23.4 114.8  
Rollbacks: 0.0 0.0  
Transactions: 0.2   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.96Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 93.43In-memory Sort %: 99.95
Library Hit %: 92.34Soft Parse %: 90.22
Execute to Parse %: 57.02Latch Hit %: 99.99
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 15.43% Non-Parse CPU: 85.48

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 81.68 47.58
% SQL with executions>1: 90.84 60.96
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 87.12 64.49

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
db file sequential read4,281922132.17User I/O
DB CPU 61 21.41 
db file scattered read50410193.35User I/O
latch: shared pool1119803.12Concurrency
cursor: pin S wait on X3082632.78Concurrency

Host CPU (CPUs: 1 Cores: Sockets: )

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
1.32 3.16 15.5 22.4 7.1 61.8
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
5.3 14.0 0.0
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 1,470.5 1,470.5
SGA use (MB): 752.0 752.0
PGA use (MB): 196.4 223.4
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 64.50 66.33

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
sql execute elapsed time219.2377.02
parse time elapsed97.3834.21
hard parse elapsed time90.0531.64
DB CPU60.9421.41
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time24.878.74
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time8.432.96
PL/SQL execution elapsed time7.392.60
connection management call elapsed time6.712.36
hard parse (bind mismatch) elapsed time6.342.23
sequence load elapsed time0.380.13
repeated bind elapsed time0.070.02
failed parse elapsed time0.000.00
DB time284.63 
background elapsed time63.49 
background cpu time6.15 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
BUSY_TIME48,061 
IDLE_TIME77,653 
IOWAIT_TIME8,944 
NICE_TIME0 
SYS_TIME28,217 
USER_TIME19,499 
LOAD13
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES1,541,914,624 
NUM_CPUS1 
GLOBAL_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
GLOBAL_SEND_SIZE_MAX1,048,576 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT87,380 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MIN4,096 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT16,384 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MIN4,096 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
16-Jul 14:09:311.32     
16-Jul 14:30:383.1638.2315.5122.4561.777.11

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
User I/O5,72501122039.35
DB CPU  61 21.41
Concurrency1600191216.79
Commit10102200.72
Other21663270.54
System I/O2,1440000.17
Network50,1990000.07
Application880010.02

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
db file sequential read4,2810922116.5932.17
db file scattered read504010191.953.35
latch: shared pool11109800.433.12
cursor: pin S wait on X30082630.122.78
direct path write temp9705470.381.62
library cache load lock9022580.030.81
direct path read temp3120271.210.78
local write wait2890281.120.77
log file sync10102200.390.72
rdbms ipc reply2016420.010.45
direct path read1901330.070.22
read by other session4401130.170.20
Disk file operations I/O1640030.640.16
control file sequential read5580012.160.11
db file parallel read1000230.040.08
kfk: async disk IO1,5830006.140.06
SQL*Net message to client50,059000194.030.06
latch: cache buffers lru chain250060.100.05
library cache: mutex X1001220.000.04
CSS initialization200360.010.03
os thread startup100600.000.02
SQL*Net break/reset to client880010.340.02
SQL*Net more data to client790000.310.01
direct path write40060.020.01
latch: cache buffers chains100160.000.01
CSS operation: action30040.010.00
latch: row cache objects70020.030.00
ADR block file read290000.110.00
latch free20020.010.00
CSS operation: query120000.050.00
SQL*Net more data from client610000.240.00
control file parallel write30000.010.00
SQL*Net message from client50,058039,350786194.02 
jobq slave wait2,6941001,34850010.44 
wait for unread message on broadcast channel1,282981,2639854.97 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue253991,25849730.98 
KSV master wait8022970.03 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
db file sequential read594011182.3017.00
ASM file metadata operation45906131.789.66
log file parallel write6160692.398.91
log file sequential read41051260.168.15
control file parallel write47505111.847.99
db file parallel write1,0020443.887.00
os thread startup5204850.206.97
latch: shared pool22031460.095.06
control file sequential read1,8800217.292.94
library cache load lock2015250.011.65
Log archive I/O1150150.450.97
read by other session1401400.050.87
db file scattered read4300110.170.71
cursor: pin S wait on X4001130.020.71
Disk file operations I/O700040.270.44
direct path write100850.000.13
LGWR wait for redo copy600130.020.12
log file single write400180.020.12
db file single write100560.000.09
reliable message60080.020.08
CSS initialization100220.000.03
ADR block file read130010.050.02
latch free20050.010.01
ADR file lock60010.020.01
CSS operation: action20030.010.01
asynch descriptor resize76100000.290.00
CSS operation: query60000.020.00
latch: row cache objects10010.000.00
ADR block file write50000.020.00
rdbms ipc message6,7128620,926311826.02 
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks8509,90812384650.03 
DIAG idle wait2,4981002,53610159.68 
smon timer5801,3092618970.02 
shared server idle wait431001,290300080.17 
pmon timer458921,26927711.78 
wait for unread message on broadcast channel1,2301001,26810314.77 
Space Manager: slave idle wait2521001,26750270.98 
ASM background timer30501,26641491.18 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait90501,260140030.35 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait4601,260273960.18 
dispatcher timer211001,260600110.08 
class slave wait2901,131390120.11 
KSV master wait2901330.11 
SQL*Net message from client8701110.34 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read4292.92.42.4 2.4   
ADR block file write5100.0       
ADR file lock683.3  16.7    
ARCH wait for archivelog lock1100.0       
ASM file metadata operation46593.11.3.9.9.4.42.6.4
CSS initialization3     66.733.3 
CSS operation: action5  80.020.0    
CSS operation: query1883.316.7      
Disk file operations I/O23474.819.21.7 .91.32.1 
LGWR wait for redo copy666.7    16.716.7 
Log archive I/O115.9.946.142.67.02.6  
SQL*Net break/reset to client8890.93.44.5 1.1   
SQL*Net message to client50.3K100.0  .0 .0  
SQL*Net more data from client6598.51.5      
SQL*Net more data to client8395.22.41.21.2    
asynch descriptor resize211100.0       
control file parallel write47890.22.12.31.02.1.61.3.4
control file sequential read243497.4.6.5.4.7.2.2.0
cursor: pin S wait on X34    8.8 88.22.9
db file parallel read1020.0 10.0 30.0 40.0 
db file parallel write100274.32.12.45.210.24.91.0 
db file scattered read54315.73.56.19.224.127.314.2 
db file sequential read520622.71.53.311.121.220.519.6.0
db file single write250.0     50.0 
direct path read19 10.55.35.315.810.552.6 
direct path read temp31589.53.54.11.0.6.3.6.3
direct path write520.0 20.020.020.0 20.0 
direct path write temp971.04.18.224.729.919.611.31.0
kfk: async disk IO161399.8 .1  .1.1 
latch free425.025.025.025.0    
latch: cache buffers chains1    100.0   
latch: cache buffers lru chain2626.911.57.723.123.17.7  
latch: object queue header operation1100.0       
latch: row cache objects837.537.525.0     
latch: shared pool13317.36.811.314.324.89.014.32.3
library cache load lock119.1    18.263.69.1
library cache: mutex X1      100.0 
local write wait28966.19.04.88.06.63.12.4 
log file parallel write61662.23.92.83.912.010.74.5 
log file sequential read4124.4  7.37.32.458.5 
log file single write425.0   25.025.025.0 
log file sync10112.910.95.94.019.832.713.9 
os thread startup53    1.9 98.1 
rdbms ipc reply875.0     12.512.5
read by other session586.95.213.820.717.220.715.5 
reliable message666.7  16.7  16.7 
ASM background timer3067.81.3.7 .7.74.984.0
DIAG idle wait2501      96.83.2
KSV master wait3759.510.88.1  5.413.52.7
SQL*Net message from client50.3K7.831.75.213.738.01.71.1.9
Space Manager: slave idle wait253       100.0
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait9047.81.11.1    50.0
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait462.2      97.8
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue253      .499.6
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks825.0     25.050.0
class slave wait2927.6 3.43.4  44.820.7
dispatcher timer21       100.0
jobq slave wait2694     .0100.0 
pmon timer4585.5.9.7.4.2  92.4
rdbms ipc message67225.1.9.7.5.8.923.467.7
shared server idle wait43       100.0
smon timer5       100.0
wait for unread message on broadcast channel2516.1    .496.33.2

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
ASM file metadata operation1397.01.1.2.2.9.2.2.2
CSS initialization166.733.3      
Disk file operations I/O597.9.9.4.4.4   
LGWR wait for redo copy183.316.7      
control file parallel write798.31.0.2   .2.2
control file sequential read699.8.2.0   .0 
cursor: pin S wait on X308.826.511.838.28.82.9 2.9
db file parallel read460.040.0      
db file parallel write1099.0.4.4.1 .1  
db file scattered read7785.810.92.8.6    
db file sequential read102480.315.63.5.4.1.0.0 
db file single write150.050.0      
direct path read1047.442.110.5     
direct path read temp399.0.3.3   .3 
direct path write180.0 20.0     
direct path write temp1187.68.22.11.0   1.0
kfk: async disk IO199.9 .1     
latch: shared pool2083.57.53.8 1.51.5.81.5
library cache load lock827.3  45.59.19.19.1 
library cache: mutex X1  100.0     
local write wait797.6.31.4.3 .3  
log file parallel write2895.52.91.0.5 .2  
log file sequential read2441.5  53.74.9   
log file single write175.025.0      
log file sync1486.19.92.02.0    
os thread startup521.954.734.01.97.5   
rdbms ipc reply275.0 12.5   12.5 
read by other session984.510.33.41.7    
reliable message183.316.7      

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
ASM file metadata operation199.8.2      
control file parallel write199.8.2      
cursor: pin S wait on X197.12.9      
direct path write temp199.01.0      
latch: shared pool298.51.5      

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
SYS$USERS220512091
orcl6510354
SYS$BACKGROUND00116
orclXDB0000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
SYS$USERS 365273811400471600
orcl 2044397950030220
SYS$BACKGROUND 723128090000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
24.80124.808.7146.7139.141jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
23.18123.188.1527.5850.39b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
17.392710.066.113.0997.36cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
11.542320.054.064.8882.346v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...
11.314260.033.973.2295.273ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
9.9419.943.491.8196.732nszajb0qbyvp   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
9.900 3.4827.7951.278u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
9.5061.583.342.7055.33crwtm662ycm4w   select count(*) from sys.job$ ...
8.52440.192.992.5572.54d4v0hx96hn1kp OMS begin setEMUserContext(:1, :2)...
8.06800.102.832.2230.7181ky0n97v4zsg emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ select s.sid, ...
7.971,2650.012.805.4996.22db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
7.6823.842.705.7886.428u5gujrwh4wf4 emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ declare TYPE d...
7.411,6190.002.604.1679.943nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
6.822710.032.392.9680.89ga9j9xk5cy9s0   select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_id...
6.5890.732.3126.8958.646gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
6.1941.552.1810.2388.978fx6pqqbpra0s OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
5.652710.021.994.0096.1739m4sx9k63ba2   select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_id...
5.623400.021.973.6579.061gu8t96d0bdmu   select t.ts#, t.file#, t.block...
5.3422.671.8839.799.62fndjrj10u6q7d Realtime Connection select end_time, wait_class#, ...
5.004260.011.763.6093.698swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
4.983300.021.759.4768.137ng34ruy5awxq   select i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#,...
4.50190.241.589.6163.672b064ybzkwf1y OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMD_NOTIFICATION.QUEUE_R...
4.504,2670.001.587.1591.1796g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
4.461390.031.575.7258.95a4ct9tx8f9d4a OMS begin execute immediate 'alter...
4.45720.061.5645.140.00d5xxfguffwpxh Realtime Connection select end_time, wait_class#, ...
3.258680.001.145.0494.179tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
3.252710.011.143.1797.35c6awqs517jpj0   select /*+ index(idl_char$ i_i...
3.094160.011.086.4168.8883taa7kaw59c1   select name, intcol#, segcol#,...
2.8850.581.015.7670.10cubcqrdcjb3mz   select q.eventid, q.oid, t.sch...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
11.59111.5919.0124.8046.7139.141jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
6.3916.3910.4923.1827.5850.39b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
2.750 4.529.9027.7951.278u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
2.1321.063.495.3439.799.62fndjrj10u6q7d Realtime Connection select end_time, wait_class#, ...
2.01720.033.304.4545.140.00d5xxfguffwpxh Realtime Connection select end_time, wait_class#, ...
1.7790.202.906.5826.8958.646gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
1.0530.351.721.2583.534.34gyp9pgmvwu659 OEM.DefaultPool select severity_code, message,...
0.8610.861.420.8997.180.875na6ha0drtzhf OEM.DefaultPool select severity_code, message,...
0.6340.161.046.1910.2388.978fx6pqqbpra0s OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
0.562320.000.9311.544.8882.346v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
16.932710.0613.6317.393.0997.36cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
11.68111.689.4023.1827.5850.39b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
10.774260.038.6711.313.2295.273ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
9.7119.717.8124.8046.7139.141jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
9.6219.627.749.941.8196.732nszajb0qbyvp   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
9.512320.047.6511.544.8882.346v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...
7.671,2650.016.187.975.4996.22db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
6.6423.325.347.685.7886.428u5gujrwh4wf4 emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ declare TYPE d...
6.18440.144.988.522.5572.54d4v0hx96hn1kp OMS begin setEMUserContext(:1, :2)...
5.921,6190.004.777.414.1679.943nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
5.512710.024.446.822.9680.89ga9j9xk5cy9s0   select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_id...
5.5141.384.446.1910.2388.978fx6pqqbpra0s OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
5.442710.024.385.654.0096.1739m4sx9k63ba2   select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_id...
5.2660.884.239.502.7055.33crwtm662ycm4w   select count(*) from sys.job$ ...
5.080 4.099.9027.7951.278u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
4.684260.013.775.003.6093.698swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
4.443400.013.585.623.6579.061gu8t96d0bdmu   select t.ts#, t.file#, t.block...
4.114,2670.003.314.507.1591.1796g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
3.8690.433.116.5826.8958.646gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
3.403300.012.734.989.4768.137ng34ruy5awxq   select i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#,...
3.162710.012.543.253.1797.35c6awqs517jpj0   select /*+ index(idl_char$ i_i...
3.068680.002.473.255.0494.179tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
2.87190.152.314.509.6163.672b064ybzkwf1y OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMD_NOTIFICATION.QUEUE_R...
2.631390.022.124.465.7258.95a4ct9tx8f9d4a OMS begin execute immediate 'alter...
2.48800.031.998.062.2230.7181ky0n97v4zsg emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ select s.sid, ...
2.4212.421.952.809.0986.46a8j39qb13tqkr emagent_SQL_oracle_database SELECT :B1 TASK_ID, F.FINDING_...
2.134160.011.713.096.4168.8883taa7kaw59c1   select name, intcol#, segcol#,...
2.0250.401.632.885.7670.10cubcqrdcjb3mz   select q.eventid, q.oid, t.sch...
2.021,0060.001.622.488.6881.363c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
20,682120,682.0012.5023.1827.5850.39b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
19,0280 11.509.9027.7951.278u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
15,86291,762.449.596.5826.8958.646gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
11,4364,2672.686.914.507.1591.1796g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
8,05542618.914.8711.313.2295.273ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
7,63842617.934.625.003.6093.698swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
7,24141,810.254.386.1910.2388.978fx6pqqbpra0s OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
6,96416,964.004.2124.8046.7139.141jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
6,6031,6194.083.997.414.1679.943nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
4,14823217.882.5111.544.8882.346v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...
3,9481,2653.122.397.975.4996.22db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
3,3773519.622.040.4312.3587.09gx4mv66pvj3xz   select con#, type#, condlength...
3,33427112.302.0217.393.0997.36cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
3,1671,0063.151.912.488.6881.363c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...
2,73419143.891.654.509.6163.672b064ybzkwf1y OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMD_NOTIFICATION.QUEUE_R...
2,6858683.091.623.255.0494.179tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
2,6253307.951.594.989.4768.137ng34ruy5awxq   select i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#,...
2,5219280.111.521.2631.9159.713am9cfkvx7gq1   CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_...
2,1175024.221.280.3021.670.00cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
2,0134164.841.223.096.4168.8883taa7kaw59c1   select name, intcol#, segcol#,...
2,00312,003.001.212.809.0986.46a8j39qb13tqkr emagent_SQL_oracle_database SELECT :B1 TASK_ID, F.FINDING_...
1,9956332.501.219.502.7055.33crwtm662ycm4w   select count(*) from sys.job$ ...
1,9312717.131.176.822.9680.89ga9j9xk5cy9s0   select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_id...
1,7503405.151.065.623.6579.061gu8t96d0bdmu   select t.ts#, t.file#, t.block...
1,74711,747.001.060.8432.7855.53ab3swhv5g138y   select OBJOID, CLSOID, RUNTIME...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
11,278111,278.0045.7924.8046.7139.141jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
5,94315,943.0024.1323.1827.5850.39b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
1,0882714.014.4217.393.0997.36cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
9810 3.989.9027.7951.278u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
781986.783.176.5826.8958.646gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
6491649.002.630.8432.7855.53ab3swhv5g138y   select OBJOID, CLSOID, RUNTIME...
5401,2650.432.197.975.4996.22db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
3602711.331.465.654.0096.1739m4sx9k63ba2   select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_id...
3504260.821.4211.313.2295.273ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
2532321.091.0311.544.8882.346v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
1,9741,97411,974.000.0024.661jd97ny5h507n SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTIN...
1,0871,0872714.010.0013.58cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
1,0491,0490 0.0013.118u809k64x3nzd Admin Connection begin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY...
8878871887.000.0011.08b47nt8buxb5z5 SQL*Plus SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DI...
5405401,2650.430.006.75db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
452452950.220.005.656gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
3593592711.320.004.4939m4sx9k63ba2   select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_id...
2532532321.090.003.166v7n0y2bq89n8 OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGM...
216216454.000.002.708fx6pqqbpra0s OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
2002001200.000.002.502nszajb0qbyvp   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
1991991,6190.120.002.493nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
1901902710.700.002.37ga9j9xk5cy9s0   select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_id...
1861861186.000.002.32akrp274fw4fnf OEM.DefaultPool begin emd_database.getDBSiteMa...
1761763400.520.002.201gu8t96d0bdmu   select t.ts#, t.file#, t.block...
1721724,2670.040.002.1596g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
1471471147.000.001.841qhza1uh1xcf9 emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ DECLARE l_log_...
145145272.500.001.818u5gujrwh4wf4 emagent_SQL_oracle_database /* OracleOEM */ declare TYPE d...
1341341390.960.001.67a4ct9tx8f9d4a OMS begin execute immediate 'alter...
134134443.050.001.67d4v0hx96hn1kp OMS begin setEMUserContext(:1, :2)...
133133622.170.001.66crwtm662ycm4w   select count(*) from sys.job$ ...
126126263.000.001.579b7pdpgf2znkk emagent_SQL_oracle_database SELECT (CASE WHEN PERCENT_USED...
1251258680.140.001.569tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
1231232710.450.001.54c6awqs517jpj0   select /*+ index(idl_char$ i_i...
1051053300.320.001.317ng34ruy5awxq   select i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#,...
103103195.420.001.292b064ybzkwf1y OEM.SystemPool BEGIN EMD_NOTIFICATION.QUEUE_R...
9191910.110.001.143am9cfkvx7gq1   CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_...
91914160.220.001.1483taa7kaw59c1   select name, intcol#, segcol#,...
9191191.000.001.149kzwsazsktuzv OEM.DefaultPool SELECT end_time, status FROM v...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
4,2672,8240.664.507.1591.1796g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
1,6191,5260.947.414.1679.943nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
1,26517,97714.217.975.4996.22db78fxqxwxt7r   select /*+ rule */ bucket, end...
1,0068050.802.488.6881.363c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...
8688681.003.255.0494.179tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
5021,5243.040.3021.670.00cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
4263,2127.5411.313.2295.273ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
4263,3497.865.003.6093.698swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
4165,65213.593.096.4168.8883taa7kaw59c1   select name, intcol#, segcol#,...
3551590.450.2619.0859.42asvzxj61dc5vs   select timestamp, flags from f...
3511040.300.3711.2187.973w4qs0tbpmxr6   select con#, obj#, rcon#, enab...
3511,3233.770.4312.3587.09gx4mv66pvj3xz   select con#, type#, condlength...
3403401.005.623.6579.061gu8t96d0bdmu   select t.ts#, t.file#, t.block...
33600.000.0842.270.00b2gnxm5z6r51n   lock table sys.col_usage$ in e...
3305081.544.989.4768.137ng34ruy5awxq   select i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#,...
3111320.420.676.2894.432q93zsrvbdw48   select grantee#, privilege#, n...
31000.001.037.2891.266aq34nj2zb2n7   select col#, grantee#, privile...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
8688686.829tgj4g8y4rwy8   select type#, blocks, extents,...
5025023.94cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
4264263.353ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
4264263.358swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
3553552.79asvzxj61dc5vs   select timestamp, flags from f...
3362012.640v3dvmc22qnam   insert into sys.col_usage$ (ob...
3361,0062.643c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...
3363362.64b2gnxm5z6r51n   lock table sys.col_usage$ in e...
2952952.323972rvxu3knn3 emagent_AQMetrics delete from sdo_geor_ddl__tabl...
2952952.32a6u3yjca29nqc emagent_AQMetrics declare m_stmt varchar2(512); ...
2812812.21grwydz59pu6mc   select text from view$ where r...
2712712.1339m4sx9k63ba2   select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_id...
2712712.13c6awqs517jpj0   select /*+ index(idl_char$ i_i...
2712712.13cvn54b7yz0s8u   select /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_id...
2712712.13ga9j9xk5cy9s0   select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_id...
1571,6191.233nkd3g3ju5ph1   select obj#, type#, ctime, mti...
1571571.23b1wc53ddd6h3p   select audit$, options from pr...
1554,2671.2296g93hntrzjtr   select /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt,...
1391391.09a4ct9tx8f9d4a OMS begin execute immediate 'alter...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
0v3dvmc22qnaminsert into sys.col_usage$ (obj#, intcol#, equality_preds, equijoin_preds, nonequijoin_preds, range_preds, like_preds, null_preds, timestamp) values ( :objn, :coln, decode(bitand(:flag, 1), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 2), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 4), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 8), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 16), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 32), 0, 0, 1), :time)
1gu8t96d0bdmuselect t.ts#, t.file#, t.block#, nvl(t.bobj#, 0), nvl(t.tab#, 0), t.intcols, nvl(t.clucols, 0), t.audit$, t.flags, t.pctfree$, t.pctused$, t.initrans, t.maxtrans, t.rowcnt, t.blkcnt, t.empcnt, t.avgspc, t.chncnt, t.avgrln, t.analyzetime, t.samplesize, t.cols, t.property, nvl(t.degree, 1), nvl(t.instances, 1), t.avgspc_flb, t.flbcnt, t.kernelcols, nvl(t.trigflag, 0), nvl(t.spare1, 0), nvl(t.spare2, 0), t.spare4, t.spare6, ts.cachedblk, ts.cachehit, ts.logicalread from tab$ t, tab_stats$ ts where t.obj#= :1 and t.obj# = ts.obj# (+)
1jd97ny5h507nSELECT /*FC:BadQuery1*/ DISTINCT C.cust_id , C.cust_last_name , P.prod_id , P.prod_name , S.channel_id , S.promo_id , S.quantity_sold , S.amount_sold FROM sh.sales S , sh.customers C , sh.products P WHERE S.cust_id = C.cust_id AND ((C.cust_last_name LIKE 'Smith%') OR (S.amount_sold BETWEEN 1000 AND 5000)) ORDER BY 8, 1 DESC, 3, 4 DESC, 5, 6, 2 DESC, 7
1qhza1uh1xcf9 /* OracleOEM */ DECLARE l_log_mode VARCHAR2(32); l_flashback_on VARCHAR2(32); l_flash_recovery_area VARCHAR2(512); l_flash_recovery_size NUMBER; l_usable_area NUMBER; l_space_used NUMBER; l_reclaimable_area NUMBER; l_nonreclaimable_area NUMBER; l_oldest_flashback_time VARCHAR2(512); TYPE data_cursor_type IS REF CURSOR; data_cursor data_cursor_type; v_db_version VARCHAR2(10); db_version_102 CONSTANT VARCHAR2(10) := '10.2.0.0.0'; BEGIN -- Database version SELECT LPAD(version, 10, '0') INTO v_db_version FROM v$instance; -- Log Mode, Flashback On SELECT log_mode, flashback_on INTO l_log_mode, l_flashback_on FROM v$database; -- Flash Recovery Area/Size SELECT value INTO l_flash_recovery_area FROM v$parameter WHERE name='db_recovery_file_dest'; SELECT value INTO l_flash_recovery_size FROM v$parameter WHERE name='db_recovery_file_dest_size'; -- Usable Flash Recovery Area (10gR2) -- Reclaimable Flash Recovery Area (10gR2) -- Nonreclaimable Flash Recovery Area l_usable_area := NULL; l_reclaimable_area := NULL; l_nonreclaimable_area := NULL; l_space_used := NULL; IF (v_db_version >= db_version_102) THEN IF (length(l_flash_recovery_area) > 0) THEN EXECUTE IMMEDIATE 'SELECT (CASE WHEN PERCENT_USED> 100 THEN 0 ELSE (100-PERCENT_USED) END) PERCENT_FREE FROM (SELECT (SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_USED)-SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_RECLAIMABLE)) PERCENT_USED FROM V$FLASH_RECOVERY_AREA_USAGE)' INTO l_usable_area; EXECUTE IMMEDIATE 'SELECT SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_USED), SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_RECLAIMABLE) from v$flash_recovery_area_usage' INTO l_space_used, l_reclaimable_area; l_nonreclaimable_area := l_space_used - l_reclaimable_area; END IF; END IF; -- Oldest Flashback Time BEGIN SELECT to_char(oldest_flashback_time, 'YYYY-MM-DD HH24:MI:SS') INTO l_oldest_flashback_time FROM v$flashback_database_log; EXCEPTION WHEN OTHERS THEN l_oldest_flashback_time := ''; END; OPEN data_cursor FOR SELECT l_log_mode, l_flash_recovery_area, l_usable_area, l_reclaimable_area, l_nonreclaimable_area, l_flashback_on, l_oldest_flashback_time, l_flash_recovery_size from dual; :1 := data_cursor; END;
2b064ybzkwf1yBEGIN EMD_NOTIFICATION.QUEUE_READY(:1, :2, :3); END;
2nszajb0qbyvpDECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := :job; next_date DATE := :mydate; broken BOOLEAN := FALSE; BEGIN wwv_flow_mail.push_queue(wwv_flow_platform.get_preference('SMTP_HOST_ADDRESS'), wwv_flow_platform.get_preference('SMTP_HOST_PORT')); :mydate := next_date; IF broken THEN :b := 1; ELSE :b := 0; END IF; END;
2q93zsrvbdw48select grantee#, privilege#, nvl(col#, 0), max(mod(nvl(option$, 0), 2))from objauth$ where obj#=:1 group by grantee#, privilege#, nvl(col#, 0) order by grantee#
3972rvxu3knn3delete from sdo_geor_ddl__table$$
39m4sx9k63ba2select /*+ index(idl_ub2$ i_idl_ub21) +*/ piece#, length, piece from idl_ub2$ where obj#=:1 and part=:2 and version=:3 order by piece#
3am9cfkvx7gq1CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_MGMT_METRICS(:target_guid, :metric_guid, :metric_values)
3c1kubcdjnppqupdate sys.col_usage$ set equality_preds = equality_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 1), 0, 0, 1), equijoin_preds = equijoin_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 2), 0, 0, 1), nonequijoin_preds = nonequijoin_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 4), 0, 0, 1), range_preds = range_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 8), 0, 0, 1), like_preds = like_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 16), 0, 0, 1), null_preds = null_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 32), 0, 0, 1), timestamp = :time where obj# = :objn and intcol# = :coln
3ktacv9r56b51select owner#, name, namespace, remoteowner, linkname, p_timestamp, p_obj#, nvl(property, 0), subname, type#, d_attrs from dependency$ d, obj$ o where d_obj#=:1 and p_obj#=obj#(+) order by order#
3nkd3g3ju5ph1select obj#, type#, ctime, mtime, stime, status, dataobj#, flags, oid$, spare1, spare2 from obj$ where owner#=:1 and name=:2 and namespace=:3 and remoteowner is null and linkname is null and subname is null
3w4qs0tbpmxr6select con#, obj#, rcon#, enabled, nvl(defer, 0), spare2, spare3 from cdef$ where robj#=:1
5na6ha0drtzhf select severity_code, message, b.collection_timestamp, d.value, d.collection_timestamp, c.metric_name, metric_column, b.key_value, c.metric_label, c.column_label, a.target_name, b.message_nlsid, b.message_params, case when c.metric_name != 'adrAlertLogIncidentError' then NULL else (select p.string_value from mgmt_current_metrics p, mgmt_metrics q where p.metric_guid = q.metric_guid and q.metric_name = 'adrAlertLogIncidentError' and q.metric_column = 'impact' and p.key_value = b.key_value and p.target_guid = b.target_guid and q.type_meta_ver = a.type_meta_ver and (q.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 or q.category_prop_1 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 or q.category_prop_2 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 or q.category_prop_3 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 or q.category_prop_4 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 or q.category_prop_5 = ' ')) end as impact, e.metric_label_nlsid, c.column_label_nlsid from mgmt_targets a, mgmt_current_severity b, mgmt_metrics c, mgmt_current_metrics d, (select category_prop_1, category_prop_2, category_prop_3, category_prop_4, category_prop_5, metric_name, target_type, type_meta_ver, metric_label_nlsid from mgmt_metrics where metric_column = ' ' and target_type = 'oracle_listener') e where a.target_guid = b.target_guid and b.metric_guid = c.metric_guid and b.metric_guid = d.metric_guid(+) and b.target_guid = d.target_guid(+) and e.metric_name = c.metric_name and b.key_value = d.key_value(+) and a.host_name = :1 and a.target_type = 'oracle_listener' and c.type_meta_ver = e.type_meta_ver AND c.type_meta_ver = a.type_meta_ver AND (c.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 OR c.category_prop_1 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 OR c.category_prop_2 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 OR c.category_prop_3 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 OR c.category_prop_4 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 OR c.category_prop_5 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 OR e.category_prop_1 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 OR e.category_prop_2 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 OR e.category_prop_3 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 OR e.category_prop_4 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 OR e.category_prop_5 = ' ') ORDER BY 1 desc
6aq34nj2zb2n7select col#, grantee#, privilege#, max(mod(nvl(option$, 0), 2)) from objauth$ where obj#=:1 and col# is not null group by privilege#, col#, grantee# order by col#, grantee#
6gvch1xu9ca3gDECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := :job; next_date DATE := :mydate; broken BOOLEAN := FALSE; BEGIN EMD_MAINTENANCE.EXECUTE_EM_DBMS_JOB_PROCS(); :mydate := next_date; IF broken THEN :b := 1; ELSE :b := 0; END IF; END;
6v7n0y2bq89n8BEGIN EMDW_LOG.set_context(MGMT_JOB_ENGINE.MODULE_NAME, :1); MGMT_JOB_ENGINE.get_scheduled_steps(:2, :3, :4, :5); EMDW_LOG.set_context; END;
7ng34ruy5awxqselect i.obj#, i.ts#, i.file#, i.block#, i.intcols, i.type#, i.flags, i.property, i.pctfree$, i.initrans, i.maxtrans, i.blevel, i.leafcnt, i.distkey, i.lblkkey, i.dblkkey, i.clufac, i.cols, i.analyzetime, i.samplesize, i.dataobj#, nvl(i.degree, 1), nvl(i.instances, 1), i.rowcnt, mod(i.pctthres$, 256), i.indmethod#, i.trunccnt, nvl(c.unicols, 0), nvl(c.deferrable#+c.valid#, 0), nvl(i.spare1, i.intcols), i.spare4, i.spare2, i.spare6, decode(i.pctthres$, null, null, mod(trunc(i.pctthres$/256), 256)), ist.cachedblk, ist.cachehit, ist.logicalread from ind$ i, ind_stats$ ist, (select enabled, min(cols) unicols, min(to_number(bitand(defer, 1))) deferrable#, min(to_number(bitand(defer, 4))) valid# from cdef$ where obj#=:1 and enabled > 1 group by enabled) c where i.obj#=c.enabled(+) and i.obj# = ist.obj#(+) and i.bo#=:1 order by i.obj#
81ky0n97v4zsg/* OracleOEM */ select s.sid, s.serial# from v$session s where s.sid = (select sid from v$mystat where rownum=1)
83taa7kaw59c1select name, intcol#, segcol#, type#, length, nvl(precision#, 0), decode(type#, 2, nvl(scale, -127/*MAXSB1MINAL*/), 178, scale, 179, scale, 180, scale, 181, scale, 182, scale, 183, scale, 231, scale, 0), null$, fixedstorage, nvl(deflength, 0), default$, rowid, col#, property, nvl(charsetid, 0), nvl(charsetform, 0), spare1, spare2, nvl(spare3, 0) from col$ where obj#=:1 order by intcol#
8fx6pqqbpra0sbegin emd_database.getDBSiteMapInfo(:1, :2, :3); end;
8swypbbr0m372select order#, columns, types from access$ where d_obj#=:1
8u5gujrwh4wf4 /* OracleOEM */ declare TYPE data_cursor_type IS REF CURSOR; data_cursor data_cursor_type; cap_count number; apply_count number; propagation_count number; cap_error_count number; apply_error_count number; prop_error_count number; total_prop_errors number; sqlstmt varchar2(32767); begin SELECT COUNT(*) into cap_count FROM SYS.DBA_CAPTURE; SELECT COUNT(*) into apply_count FROM SYS.DBA_APPLY; SELECT COUNT(*) into propagation_count FROM SYS.DBA_PROPAGATION; SELECT COUNT(*) into cap_error_count FROM SYS.DBA_CAPTURE WHERE ERROR_NUMBER IS NOT NULL; SELECT COUNT(*) into apply_error_count FROM SYS.DBA_APPLY WHERE ERROR_NUMBER IS NOT NULL; SELECT COUNT(*) into prop_error_count FROM SYS.DBA_PROPAGATION WHERE ERROR_MESSAGE IS NOT NULL; SELECT NVL(SUM(FAILURES), 0) into total_prop_errors FROM SYS.DBA_QUEUE_SCHEDULES; sqlstmt := 'select '||cap_count||' CAPTURE_COUNT, '||apply_count||' APPLY_COUNT, '||propagation_count||' PROP_COUNT, '||cap_error_count||' CAPTURE_ERROR_COUNT, '||apply_error_count||' APPLY_ERROR_COUNT, '||prop_error_count||' PROP_ERROR_COUNT, '||total_prop_errors||' TOTAL_PROP_ERRORS from dual'; OPEN data_cursor FOR sqlstmt; :1 := data_cursor; end;
8u809k64x3nzdbegin DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY.CREATE_SNAPSHOT(); end;
96g93hntrzjtrselect /*+ rule */ bucket_cnt, row_cnt, cache_cnt, null_cnt, timestamp#, sample_size, minimum, maximum, distcnt, lowval, hival, density, col#, spare1, spare2, avgcln from hist_head$ where obj#=:1 and intcol#=:2
9b7pdpgf2znkkSELECT (CASE WHEN PERCENT_USED> 100 THEN 0 ELSE (100-PERCENT_USED) END) PERCENT_FREE FROM (SELECT (SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_USED)-SUM(PERCENT_SPACE_RECLAIMABLE)) PERCENT_USED FROM V$FLASH_RECOVERY_AREA_USAGE)
9kzwsazsktuzvSELECT end_time, status FROM v$rman_backup_job_details WHERE end_time = (select max(end_time) from v$rman_backup_job_details)
9tgj4g8y4rwy8select type#, blocks, extents, minexts, maxexts, extsize, extpct, user#, iniexts, NVL(lists, 65535), NVL(groups, 65535), cachehint, hwmincr, NVL(spare1, 0), NVL(scanhint, 0), NVL(bitmapranges, 0) from seg$ where ts#=:1 and file#=:2 and block#=:3
a4ct9tx8f9d4abegin execute immediate 'alter session set NLS_NUMERIC_CHARACTERS = ''., '''; end;
a6u3yjca29nqcdeclare m_stmt varchar2(512); begin m_stmt:='delete from sdo_geor_ddl__table$$'; EXECUTE IMMEDIATE m_stmt; EXCEPTION WHEN OTHERS THEN NULL; end;
a8j39qb13tqkr SELECT :B1 TASK_ID, F.FINDING_ID FINDING_ID, DECODE(RECINFO.TYPE, NULL, 'Uncategorized', RECINFO.TYPE) REC_TYPE, RECINFO.RECCOUNT REC_COUNT, F.PERC_ACTIVE_SESS IMPACT_PCT, F.MESSAGE MESSAGE, TO_DATE(:B3 , 'MM-DD-YYYY HH24:MI:SS') START_TIME, TO_DATE(:B2 , 'MM-DD-YYYY HH24:MI:SS') END_TIME, HISTORY.FINDING_COUNT FINDING_COUNT, F.FINDING_NAME FINDING_NAME, F.ACTIVE_SESSIONS ACTIVE_SESSIONS FROM DBA_ADDM_FINDINGS F, (SELECT FINDING_ID, COUNT(R.REC_ID) RECCOUNT, R.TYPE FROM DBA_ADVISOR_RECOMMENDATIONS R WHERE TASK_ID=:B1 GROUP BY R.FINDING_ID, R.TYPE) RECINFO, (SELECT COUNT(F_ALL.TASK_ID) FINDING_COUNT, F_CURR.FINDING_NAME FROM (SELECT FINDING_NAME FROM DBA_ADVISOR_FINDINGS WHERE TASK_ID=:B1 ) F_CURR, (SELECT T.TASK_ID, I.LOCAL_TASK_ID, T.END_TIME, T.BEGIN_TIME FROM DBA_ADDM_TASKS T, DBA_ADDM_INSTANCES I WHERE T.END_TIME>SYSDATE -1 AND T.TASK_ID=I.TASK_ID AND I.INSTANCE_NUMBER=SYS_CONTEXT('USERENV', 'INSTANCE') AND T.REQUESTED_ANALYSIS='INSTANCE' ) TASKS, DBA_ADVISOR_FINDINGS F_ALL WHERE F_ALL.TASK_ID=TASKS.TASK_ID AND F_ALL.FINDING_NAME=F_CURR.FINDING_NAME AND F_ALL.TYPE<>'INFORMATION' AND F_ALL.TYPE<>'WARNING' AND F_ALL.PARENT=0 GROUP BY F_CURR.FINDING_NAME) HISTORY WHERE F.TASK_ID=:B1 AND F.TYPE<>'INFORMATION' AND F.TYPE<>'WARNING' AND F.FILTERED<>'Y' AND F.PARENT=0 AND F.FINDING_ID=RECINFO.FINDING_ID (+) AND F.FINDING_NAME=HISTORY.FINDING_NAME ORDER BY F.FINDING_ID
ab3swhv5g138y select OBJOID, CLSOID, RUNTIME, PRI, JOBTYPE, SCHLIM, WT, INST, RUNNOW, ENQ_SCHLIM from ( select a.obj# OBJOID, a.class_oid CLSOID, decode(bitand(a.flags, 16384), 0, a.next_run_date, a.last_enabled_time) RUNTIME, (2*a.priority + decode(bitand(a.job_status, 4), 0, 0, decode(a.running_instance, :1, -1, 1))) PRI, 1 JOBTYPE, decode(a.schedule_limit, NULL, decode(bitand(a.flags, 4194304), 4194304, p.schedule_limit, NULL), a.schedule_limit) SCHLIM, a.job_weight WT, decode(a.running_instance, NULL, 0, a.running_instance) INST, decode(bitand(a.flags, 16384), 0, 0, 1) RUNNOW, decode(bitand(a.job_status, 8388608), 0, 0, 1) ENQ_SCHLIM from sys.scheduler$_job a, sys.scheduler$_program p, v$database v, v$instance i where a.program_oid = p.obj#(+) and bitand(a.job_status, 515) = 1 and bitand(a.flags, 1048576) = 0 and ((bitand(a.flags, 134217728 + 268435456) = 0) or (bitand(a.job_status, 1024) <> 0)) and bitand(a.flags, 4096) = 0 and (a.next_run_date <= :2 or bitand(a.flags, 16384) <> 0) and a.instance_id is null and (a.class_oid is null or (a.class_oid is not null and a.class_oid in (select b.obj# from sys.scheduler$_class b where b.affinity is null))) and (a.database_role = v.database_role or (a.database_role is null and v.database_role = 'PRIMARY' )) and ( i.logins = 'ALLOWED' or bitand(a.flags, 17179869184) <> 0 ) union all select l.obj#, l.class_oid, decode(bitand(l.flags, 16384), 0, l.next_run_date, l.last_enabled_time), (2*decode(bitand(l.flags, 8589934592), 0, q.priority, pj.priority) + decode(bitand(l.job_status, 4), 0, 0, decode(l.running_instance, :3, -1, 1))), 1, decode(bitand(l.flags, 8589934592), 0, q.schedule_limit, decode(pj.schedule_limit, NULL, q.schedule_limit, pj.schedule_limit)), decode(bitand(l.flags, 8589934592), 0, q.job_weight, pj.job_weight), decode(l.running_instance, NULL, 0, l.running_instance), decode(bitand(l.flags, 16384), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(l.job_status, 8388608), 0, 0, 1) from sys.scheduler$_lightweight_job l, sys.scheduler$_program q, (select sl.obj# obj#, decode(bitand(sl.flags, 8589934592), 0, sl.program_oid, spj.program_oid) program_oid, decode(bitand(sl.flags, 8589934592), 0, NULL, spj.priority) priority, decode(bitand(sl.flags, 8589934592), 0, NULL, spj.job_weight) job_weight, decode(bitand(sl.flags, 8589934592), 0, NULL, spj.schedule_limit) schedule_limit from sys.scheduler$_lightweight_job sl, scheduler$_job spj where sl.program_oid = spj.obj#(+)) pj , v$instance i where pj.obj# = l.ob j# and pj.program_oid = q.obj#(+) and (:4 = 0 or l.running_instance = :5) and bitand(l.job_status, 515) = 1 and ((bitand(l.flags, 134217728 + 268435456) = 0) or (bitand(l.job_status, 1024) <> 0)) and bitand(l.flags, 4096) = 0 and (l.next_run_date <= :6 or bitand(l.flags, 16384) <> 0) and l.instance_id is null and (l.class_oid is null or (l.class_oid is not null and l.class_oid in (select w.obj# from sys.scheduler$_class w where w.affinity is null))) and ( i.logins = 'ALLOWED' or bitand(l.flags, 17179869184) <> 0 ) union all select c.obj#, 0, c.next_start_date, 0, 2, c.duration, 1, 0, 0, 0 from sys.scheduler$_window c , v$instance i where bitand(c.flags, 1) <> 0 and bitand(c.flags, 2) = 0 and bitand(c.flags, 64) = 0 and c.next_start_date <= :7 and i.logins = 'ALLOWED' union all select d.obj#, 0, d.next_start_date + d.duration, 0, 4, numtodsinterval(0, 'minute'), 1, 0, 0, 0 from sys.scheduler$_window d , v$instance i where bitand(d.flags, 1) <> 0 and bitand(d.flags, 2) = 0 and bitand(d.flags, 64) = 0 and d.next_start_date <= :8 and i.logins = 'ALLOWED' union all select f.obj#, 0, e.attr_tstamp, 0, decode(bitand(e.flags, 131072), 0, 2, 3), e.attr_intv, 1, 0, 0, 0 from sys.scheduler$_global_attribute e, sys.obj$ f, sys.obj$ g, v$instance i where e.obj# = g.obj# and g.name = 'CURRENT_OPEN_WINDOW' and e.value = f.name and f.type# = 69 and e.attr_tstamp is not null and e.attr_intv is not null and i.logins = 'ALLOWED' union all select i.obj#, 0, h.attr_tstamp + h.attr_intv, 0, decode(bitand(h.flags, 131072), 0, 4, 5), numtodsinterval(0, 'minute'), 1, 0, 0, 0 from sys.scheduler$_global_attribute h, sys.obj$ i, sys.obj$ j, v$instance ik where h.obj# = j.obj# and j.name = 'CURRENT_OPEN_WINDOW' and h.value = i.name and i.type# = 69 and h.attr_tstamp is not null and h.attr_intv is not null and ik.logins = 'ALLOWED') order by RUNTIME, JOBTYPE, CLSOID, PRI, WT DESC, OBJOID
akrp274fw4fnfbegin emd_database.getDBSiteMapCommonInfo(:1, :2, :3); end;
asvzxj61dc5vsselect timestamp, flags from fixed_obj$ where obj#=:1
b1wc53ddd6h3pselect audit$, options from procedure$ where obj#=:1
b2gnxm5z6r51nlock table sys.col_usage$ in exclusive mode nowait
b47nt8buxb5z5 SELECT /*FC:HeavySorting1*/ DISTINCT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(qty) , SUM(amt) FROM (SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 1 and 15000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 90000 and 105000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 20000 and 35000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 80000 and 95000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 30000 and 45000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 70000 and 85000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 40000 and 55000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id > 100000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 50000 and 65000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 10000 and 25000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id UNION SELECT cust_id , prod_id , SUM(quantity_sold) qty , SUM(amount_sold) amt FROM sh.sales WHERE cust_id BETWEEN 60000 and 75000 GROUP BY cust_id, prod_id ) GROUP BY ROLLUP(cust_id, prod_id) ORDER BY 1 DESC , 2 ASC , 3 DESC , 4 ASC
c6awqs517jpj0select /*+ index(idl_char$ i_idl_char1) +*/ piece#, length, piece from idl_char$ where obj#=:1 and part=:2 and version=:3 order by piece#
cm5vu20fhtnq1select /*+ connect_by_filtering */ privilege#, level from sysauth$ connect by grantee#=prior privilege# and privilege#>0 start with grantee#=:1 and privilege#>0
crwtm662ycm4wselect count(*) from sys.job$ where next_date < :1 and (field1 = :2 or (field1 = 0 and 'Y' = :3)) and ((dbms_logstdby.db_is_logstdby = 0 and job < 1000000000) or (dbms_logstdby.db_is_logstdby = 1 and job >= 1000000000))
cubcqrdcjb3mzselect q.eventid, q.oid, t.schema, t.name, q.table_objno, q.usage, t.udata_type, q.enable_flag, q.max_retries, q.retry_delay, q.properties, q.ret_time, t.flags, t.sort_cols, q.memory_threshold, a.owner_instance, q.service_name, q.network_name, t.timezone from system.aq$_queues q, system.aq$_queue_tables t, sys.aq$_queue_table_affinities a where q.table_objno = t.objno and q.table_objno = a.table_objno and t.schema= :1 and q.name= :2
cvn54b7yz0s8uselect /*+ index(idl_ub1$ i_idl_ub11) +*/ piece#, length, piece from idl_ub1$ where obj#=:1 and part=:2 and version=:3 order by piece#
d4v0hx96hn1kpbegin setEMUserContext(:1, :2); end;
d5xxfguffwpxhselect end_time, wait_class#, (time_waited_fg)/(intsize_csec/100), (time_waited)/(intsize_csec/100), 0 from v$waitclassmetric union all select fg.end_time, -1, fg.value, bg.value, dbtime.value from v$sysmetric fg, v$sysmetric bg, v$sysmetric dbtime where bg.metric_name = 'Background CPU Usage Per Sec' and bg.group_id = 2 and fg.metric_name = 'CPU Usage Per Sec' and fg.group_id = 2 and dbtime.metric_name = 'Average Active Sessions' and dbtime.group_id = 2 and bg.end_time = fg.end_time and fg.end_time = dbtime.end_time order by end_time, wait_class#
db78fxqxwxt7rselect /*+ rule */ bucket, endpoint, col#, epvalue from histgrm$ where obj#=:1 and intcol#=:2 and row#=:3 order by bucket
fndjrj10u6q7dselect end_time, wait_class#, (time_waited_fg)/(intsize_csec/100), (time_waited)/(intsize_csec/100), 0 from v$waitclassmetric_history union all select fg.end_time, -1, fg.value, bg.value, dbtime.value from v$sysmetric_history bg, v$sysmetric_history fg, v$sysmetric_history dbtime where bg.metric_name = 'Background CPU Usage Per Sec' and bg.group_id = 2 and fg.metric_name = 'CPU Usage Per Sec' and fg.group_id = 2 and dbtime.metric_name = 'Average Active Sessions' and dbtime.group_id = 2 and bg.end_time = fg.end_time and fg.end_time = dbtime.end_time order by end_time, wait_class#
ga9j9xk5cy9s0select /*+ index(idl_sb4$ i_idl_sb41) +*/ piece#, length, piece from idl_sb4$ where obj#=:1 and part=:2 and version=:3 order by piece#
grwydz59pu6mcselect text from view$ where rowid=:1
gx4mv66pvj3xzselect con#, type#, condlength, intcols, robj#, rcon#, match#, refact, nvl(enabled, 0), rowid, cols, nvl(defer, 0), mtime, nvl(spare1, 0), spare2, spare3 from cdef$ where obj#=:1
gyp9pgmvwu659 select severity_code, message, b.collection_timestamp, d.value, d.collection_timestamp, c.metric_name, metric_column, b.key_value, c.metric_label, c.column_label, a.target_name, b.message_nlsid, b.message_params, case when c.metric_name != 'adrAlertLogIncidentError' then NULL else (select p.string_value from mgmt_current_metrics p, mgmt_metrics q where p.metric_guid = q.metric_guid and q.metric_name = 'adrAlertLogIncidentError' and q.metric_column = 'impact' and p.key_value = b.key_value and p.target_guid = b.target_guid and q.type_meta_ver = a.type_meta_ver and (q.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 or q.category_prop_1 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 or q.category_prop_2 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 or q.category_prop_3 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 or q.category_prop_4 = ' ') and (q.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 or q.category_prop_5 = ' ')) end as impact, e.metric_label_nlsid, c.column_label_nlsid from mgmt_targets a, mgmt_current_severity b, mgmt_metrics c, mgmt_current_metrics d, (select category_prop_1, category_prop_2, category_prop_3, category_prop_4, category_prop_5, metric_name, target_type, type_meta_ver, metric_label_nlsid from mgmt_metrics where metric_column = ' ') e where a.target_ guid = b.target_guid and b.metric_guid = c.metric_guid and b.metric_guid = d.metric_guid(+) and b.target_guid = d.target_guid(+) and e.target_type = a.target_type and e.metric_name = c.metric_name and b.key_value = d.key_value(+) and a.target_name = :1 and a.target_type = :2 and c.type_meta_ver = e.type_meta_ver AND c.type_meta_ver = a.type_meta_ver AND (c.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 OR c.category_prop_1 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 OR c.category_prop_2 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 OR c.category_prop_3 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 OR c.category_prop_4 = ' ') AND (c.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 OR c.category_prop_5 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_1 = a.category_prop_1 OR e.category_prop_1 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_2 = a.category_prop_2 OR e.category_prop_2 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_3 = a.category_prop_3 OR e.category_prop_3 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_4 = a.category_prop_4 OR e.category_prop_4 = ' ') AND (e.category_prop_5 = a.category_prop_5 OR e.category_prop_5 = ' ') ORDER BY 1 desc

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count60.000.02
Batched IO (full) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO block miss count1910.150.74
Batched IO buffer defrag count30.000.01
Batched IO double miss count60.000.02
Batched IO same unit count870.070.34
Batched IO single block count10.000.00
Batched IO slow jump count30.000.01
Batched IO vector block count1010.080.39
Batched IO vector read count100.010.04
Block Cleanout Optim referenced30.000.01
CCursor + sql area evicted2,4341.929.43
CPU used by this session5,4284.2921.04
CPU used when call started4,9703.9219.26
CR blocks created460.040.18
Commit SCN cached60.000.02
DB time415,251327.851,609.50
DBWR checkpoint buffers written1,3501.075.23
DBWR checkpoints10.000.00
DBWR transaction table writes400.030.16
DBWR undo block writes2470.200.96
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes2,0741.648.04
Heap Segment Array Inserts910.070.35
Number of read IOs issued200.020.08
RowCR - row contention00.000.00
RowCR attempts8370.663.24
RowCR hits8370.663.24
SMON posted for undo segment shrink10.000.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client50,17139.61194.46
active txn count during cleanout460.040.18
application wait time40.000.02
background checkpoints completed10.000.00
background checkpoints started10.000.00
background timeouts5,7824.5622.41
buffer is not pinned count104,16482.24403.74
buffer is pinned count39,87831.48154.57
bytes received via SQL*Net from client1,494,6621,180.065,793.26
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client30,489,65824,072.01118,176.97
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss35,34127.90136.98
calls to kcmgas1,3911.105.39
calls to kcmgcs4,6373.6617.97
cell physical IO interconnect bytes993,363,968784,274.753,850,247.94
change write time1050.080.41
cleanout - number of ktugct calls470.040.18
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets00.000.00
cleanouts only - consistent read gets10.000.00
cluster key scan block gets4,1113.2515.93
cluster key scans3,5602.8113.80
commit batch performed00.000.00
commit batch requested00.000.00
commit batch/immediate performed00.000.00
commit batch/immediate requested00.000.00
commit cleanout failures: callback failure40.000.02
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin00.000.00
commit cleanouts2,6402.0810.23
commit cleanouts successfully completed2,6362.0810.22
commit immediate performed00.000.00
commit immediate requested00.000.00
commit txn count during cleanout200.020.08
concurrency wait time2,8452.2511.03
consistent changes3510.281.36
consistent gets151,501119.61587.21
consistent gets - examination47,96337.87185.90
consistent gets direct1,4581.155.65
consistent gets from cache150,043118.46581.56
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)91,05771.89352.93
cursor authentications3210.251.24
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied510.040.20
db block changes16,06312.6862.26
db block gets13,93011.0053.99
db block gets direct40.000.02
db block gets from cache13,92610.9953.98
db block gets from cache (fastpath)3,4672.7413.44
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications1,8151.437.03
enqueue conversions2830.221.10
enqueue releases16,71313.2064.78
enqueue requests16,71413.2064.78
enqueue timeouts00.000.00
enqueue waits00.000.00
execute count29,62823.39114.84
failed probes on index block reclamation00.000.00
file io service time00.000.00
file io wait time27,338,06621,583.79105,961.50
free buffer inspected1950.150.76
free buffer requested11,3718.9844.07
heap block compress240.020.09
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications10.000.00
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications3780.301.47
index crx upgrade (positioned)1,9961.587.74
index fast full scans (full)200.020.08
index fetch by key16,87813.3365.42
index scans kdiixs127,87322.01108.03
leaf node 90-10 splits160.010.06
leaf node splits200.020.08
lob reads10.000.00
lob writes200.020.08
lob writes unaligned200.020.08
logons cumulative990.080.38
max cf enq hold time1,2500.994.84
messages received1,9211.527.45
messages sent1,9211.527.45
min active SCN optimization applied on CR00.000.00
no buffer to keep pinned count00.000.00
no work - consistent read gets92,73573.22359.44
non-idle wait count65,92552.05255.52
non-idle wait time18,71414.7772.53
opened cursors cumulative26,19320.68101.52
parse count (describe)00.000.00
parse count (failures)130.010.05
parse count (hard)1,2460.984.83
parse count (total)12,73510.0549.36
parse time cpu8850.703.43
parse time elapsed5,7354.5322.23
physical read IO requests8,0046.3231.02
physical read bytes201,777,152159,305.88782,081.98
physical read total IO requests10,6488.4141.27
physical read total bytes374,372,864295,572.611,451,057.61
physical read total multi block requests2350.190.91
physical reads24,63119.4595.47
physical reads cache10,7758.5141.76
physical reads cache prefetch5,1574.0719.99
physical reads direct13,85610.9453.71
physical reads direct temporary tablespace12,3919.7848.03
physical reads prefetch warmup9710.773.76
physical write IO requests2,1661.718.40
physical write bytes228,761,600180,610.48886,672.87
physical write total IO requests4,4843.5417.38
physical write total bytes370,812,416292,761.591,437,257.43
physical write total multi block requests9550.753.70
physical writes27,92522.05108.24
physical writes direct26,03620.56100.91
physical writes direct (lob)40.000.02
physical writes direct temporary tablespace26,02520.55100.87
physical writes from cache1,8891.497.32
physical writes non checkpoint27,03021.34104.77
pinned buffers inspected1950.150.76
pinned cursors current10.000.00
prefetch warmup blocks flushed out before use1,4601.155.66
process last non-idle time16,17812.7762.71
recursive calls294,255232.321,140.52
recursive cpu usage2,0771.648.05
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)1,4701.165.70
redo blocks written7,3145.7728.35
redo buffer allocation retries00.000.00
redo entries9,0727.1635.16
redo k-bytes read total116,05991.63449.84
redo ordering marks00.000.00
redo size3,580,0522,826.5013,876.17
redo size for direct writes32,91225.98127.57
redo synch time2060.160.80
redo synch writes1530.120.59
redo wastage140,556110.97544.79
redo write time5940.472.30
redo writes6160.492.39
rollback changes - undo records applied70.010.03
rollbacks only - consistent read gets460.040.18
rows fetched via callback7,3695.8228.56
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits22,33617.6386.57
session logical reads165,431130.61641.21
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait6,7655.3426.22
sorts (disk)40.000.02
sorts (memory)8,7366.9033.86
sorts (rows)3,410,8642,692.9213,220.40
sql area evicted2,8462.2511.03
sql area purged250.020.10
switch current to new buffer530.040.21
table fetch by rowid45,59035.99176.71
table fetch continued row6990.552.71
table scan blocks gotten26,87421.22104.16
table scan rows gotten11,345,3168,957.2943,974.09
table scans (direct read)10.000.00
table scans (long tables)10.000.00
table scans (short tables)1,6421.306.36
temp space allocated (bytes)155,189,248122,524.08601,508.71
total cf enq hold time2,9602.3411.47
total number of cf enq holders900.070.35
total number of times SMON posted10.000.00
transaction rollbacks00.000.00
undo change vector size1,308,3481,032.965,071.12
user I/O wait time12,5139.8848.50
user calls51,38040.57199.15
user commits2580.201.00
user rollbacks00.000.00
workarea executions - onepass80.010.03
workarea executions - optimal4,5623.6017.68
write clones created in background2890.231.12

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
session uga memory1,378,781,538,8401,486,170,310,880
opened cursors current184189
workarea memory allocated06,333
logons current4041
session uga memory max1,138,277,4401,267,866,408
session pga memory1,031,159,9601,135,550,024
session pga memory max1,267,189,2081,415,095,176
session cursor cache count22,10124,190

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)12.84

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
Others151M2.02.119216128M0.84.10105730302.55
Direct Writes0M0.000M166M0.60.1310590 
Direct Reads108M1.81.08526740M0.21.0315800 
Buffer Cache Reads98M4.70.0773720M0.000M582321.23
DBWR0M0.000M15M0.93.01184250.00
LGWR0M0.020M7M1.00.005526356.86
Streams AQ0M0.000M0M0.000M67.50
TOTAL:357M8.56.281856356M3.57.281066889914.79

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Temp File97M1.82.076582208M1.04.164218106.034.67
Log File113M0.10.0892157M0.98.0055263.73216.47
Archive Log0M0.000M113M0.09.089215  
Data File97M4.66.07658211M0.70.00868420.8835.19
Control File38M1.92.03000115M0.76.0118420.7525.00
Other14M0.06.0110530M0.010M11.704.50
TOTAL:359M8.56.283435354M3.57.27948734.18112.17

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
Direct Writes 0M0.000M166M0.60.1310590 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M166M0.60.1310590 
Direct Reads 108M1.81.08526740M0.21.0315800 
Direct Reads (Data File) 108M1.81.08526740M0.21.0315800 
Buffer Cache Reads 85M4.69.0671080M0.000M583720.74
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 85M4.69.0671080M0.000M583720.74
Others 38M1.92.03000115M0.74.01184224310.80
Others (Control File) 38M1.91.03000115M0.74.01184224140.76
Others (Data File) 0M0.010M0M0.000M176.18
DBWR 0M0.000M15M0.93.0118420 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M15M0.93.0118420 
LGWR 0M0.000M7M0.98.005526812.50
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M7M0.98.005526812.50
Streams AQ 0M0.000M0M0.000M67.50
Streams AQ (Data File) 0M0.000M0M0.000M67.50
TOTAL: 231M8.43.182377243M3.46.191851828214.87

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
SYSTEM 4,39530.001.204705819.66
TEMP 2,29420.015.411,280100.00
SYSAUX 65410.003.07732100.00
EXAMPLE 35400.0013.041000.00
UNDOTBS1 3000.001.00103000.00
BASICFILES 100.001.001000.00
SECUREFILES 100.001.001000.00
USERS 100.001.001000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
BASICFILES+DATA/orcl/datafile/basicfiles.262.716405363 100.001.001000.00
EXAMPLE+DATA/orcl/datafile/example.264.716405395 35400.0013.041000.00
SECUREFILES+DATA/orcl/datafile/securefiles.261.716405339 100.001.001000.00
SYSAUX+DATA/orcl/datafile/sysaux.258.716405081 65410.003.07732100.00
SYSTEM+DATA/orcl/datafile/system.259.716405187 4,39530.001.204705819.66
TEMP+DATA/orcl/tempfile/temp.265.716405987 2,29420.015.411,28010 
UNDOTBS1+DATA/orcl/datafile/undotbs1.260.716405283 3000.001.00103000.00
USERS+DATA/orcl/datafile/users.263.716405381 100.001.001000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D49,10093162,26010,6811,8890058

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
00001,3500

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B025263228486964246028696   
E02524910691072042460210720   

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

PSize for Est (M)Size FactorBuffers (thousands)Est Phys Read FactorEstimated Phys Reads (thousands)Est Phys Read TimeEst %DBtime for Rds
D400.1052.007114.00
D800.20101.425013.00
D1200.30151.194212.00
D1600.40201.124012.00
D2000.50251.053712.00
D2400.60291.023612.00
D2800.70341.003612.00
D3200.80391.003612.00
D3600.90441.003612.00
D4001.00491.003612.00
D4401.10541.003612.00
D4801.20591.003612.00
D5201.30641.003612.00
D5601.40691.003612.00
D6001.50741.003612.00
D6401.60791.003612.00
D6801.70831.003612.00
D7201.80881.003612.00
D7601.90931.003612.00
D8002.00981.003612.00

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
72.3423088

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B1509196.420.000.000.000.0030,720
E1509223.436.182.77100.000.0030,720

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K4,3844,38400
64K128K161600
128K256K2200
512K1024K10510500
1M2M252500
2M4M4400
4M8M6240
8M16M2020
16M32M2020

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
190.134,195.95252.8494.00212,369,274
380.254,195.95252.8494.00212,369,274
750.504,195.95252.8494.00212,369,274
1130.754,195.95248.5894.00202,367,006
1501.004,195.9544.0499.00172,258,078
1801.204,195.9544.0499.0072,258,078
2101.404,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
2401.604,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
2701.804,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
3002.004,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
4503.004,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
6004.004,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
9006.004,195.950.00100.0002,234,622
1,2008.004,195.950.00100.0002,234,622

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
1120.34635463,8760.997272.9066
1480.45422,38163,9460.996572.62368
1840.56784,49564,2711.003321.32374
2200.671155,95264,3071.002961.18375
2560.781517,48064,3441.002591.03376
2920.891828,68364,3521.002511.00376
3281.001899,14264,3521.002511.00376
3641.111899,14264,3521.002511.00376
4001.221899,14264,3521.002511.00376
4361.331899,14264,3521.002511.00376
4721.441899,14264,3521.002511.00376
5081.551899,14264,3521.002511.00376
5441.661899,14264,3521.002511.00376
5801.771899,14264,3521.002511.00376
6161.881899,14264,3521.002511.00376
6521.991899,14264,3521.002511.00376
6882.101899,14264,3521.002511.00376

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
1880.251,28567,275
3760.5082467,275
5640.7582234,665
7521.0082234,301
9401.2582234,301
1,1281.5082234,301
1,3161.7582234,301
1,5042.0082234,301

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
41.000000
82.000000
123.000000
164.000000
205.000000
246.000000
287.000000
328.000000
369.000000
4010.000000
4411.000000
4812.000000
5213.000000
5614.000000
6015.000000
6416.000000
6817.000000
7218.000000
7619.000000
8020.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block58120

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
20.241,045894318.9/28.90/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
16-Jul 14:30785828922290/00/0/0/0/0/0
16-Jul 14:20361572903190/00/0/0/0/0/0
16-Jul 14:101303068943290/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch700.00 00 
AQ deq log cmt cbk chunk latch40.00 020.00
AQ dequeue txn counter latch1,0980.00 00 
AQ ht cmt cbk chunk latch80.00 020.00
ASM Keyed state latch1760.00 00 
ASM allocation470.00 00 
ASM db client latch8510.00 00 
ASM map headers460.00 00 
ASM map load waiting list130.00 00 
ASM map operation freelist4950.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table57,6960.00 00 
ASM network background latch6250.00 00 
ASM network state latch320.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list10,0770.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch4210.00 00 
Consistent RBA6170.00 00 
DML lock allocation21,0400.00 00 
Event Group Locks750.00 00 
FAL Queue380.00 00 
FIB s.o chain latch200.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch4120.00 00 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch10.00 00 
In memory undo latch280.00 00 
JS Sh mem access30.00 00 
JS broadcast autostart latch220.00 00 
JS mem alloc latch20.00 020.00
JS queue access latch30.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch9,1780.00 00 
JS slv state obj latch870.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist10.00 00 
KFK SGA Libload latch4160.00 00 
KFMD SGA1630.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST10.00 00 
KJC message pool free list10.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch10.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch4230.00 00 
KTF sga latch80.00 03520.00
KWQMN job cache list latch238.701.0000 
KWQP Prop Status20.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch140.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch1140.00 00 
Locator state objects pool parent latch10.00 00 
Lsod array latch3140.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0260.00
Memory Management Latch10.00 04230.00
Memory Queue10.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #110.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #210.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #310.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #410.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber10.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch70.00 00 
Mutex10.00 00 
Mutex Stats10.00 00 
OS process5380.00 00 
OS process allocation7760.00 00 
OS process: request allocation1470.00 00 
PL/SQL warning settings1,1160.00 00 
PX hash array latch10.00 00 
QMT10.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch380.00 020.00
Reserved Space Latch40.00 00 
SGA blob parent10.00 00 
SGA bucket locks10.00 00 
SGA heap locks10.00 00 
SGA pool locks10.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch1,0900.00 04200.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch103,8920.00 00 
Shared B-Tree2620.00 00 
Streams Generic10.00 00 
Testing10.00 00 
Token Manager10.00 00 
WCR: sync10.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
X$KSFQP70.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch10.00 00 
XDB unused session pool10.00 00 
XDB used session pool10.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch1,7200.00 020.00
active service list15,5640.00 01,0380.00
alert log latch20.00 020.00
archive control1210.00 00 
archive process latch1150.00 00 
begin backup scn array40.00 00 
buffer pool10.00 00 
business card10.00 00 
cache buffer handles4300.00 00 
cache buffers chains332,2590.001.00023,1930.00
cache buffers lru chain17,3960.160.96037,2610.00
cache table scan latch3970.00 03970.00
call allocation1,9870.00 00 
cas latch10.00 00 
change notification client cache latch10.00 00 
channel handle pool latch1540.00 00 
channel operations parent latch10,5840.00 00 
checkpoint queue latch15,3060.00 01,4950.00
client/application info2,4290.00 00 
compile environment latch990.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch210.00 00 
cp cmon/server latch10.00 00 
cp pool latch10.00 00 
cp server hash latch10.00 00 
cp sga latch220.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock10.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch220.00 00 
dml lock allocation220.00 00 
done queue latch10.00 00 
dummy allocation1980.00 00 
enqueue hash chains33,6640.00 00 
enqueues24,2980.00 00 
fifth spare latch10.00 00 
file cache latch1160.00 00 
flashback copy10.00 00 
gc element10.00 00 
gcs commit scn state10.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash10.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash10.00 00 
gcs resource freelist10.00 00 
gcs resource hash10.00 00 
gcs resource scan list10.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist10.00 00 
ges domain table10.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist10.00 00 
ges group table10.00 00 
ges process hash list10.00 00 
ges process parent latch10.00 00 
ges resource hash list10.00 00 
ges resource scan list10.00 00 
ges resource table freelist10.00 00 
ges value block free list10.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA190.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch10.00 00 
global tx hash mapping10.00 00 
granule operation10.00 00 
hash table column usage latch3380.00 0349,4620.00
hash table modification latch160.00 020.00
heartbeat check10.00 00 
i/o slave adaptor0  020.00
internal temp table object number allocation latch20.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery10.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list10.00 00 
job workq parent latch260.00 0250.00
job_queue_processes free list latch540.00 020.00
job_queue_processes parameter latch2970.00 00 
k2q lock allocation10.00 00 
kcbtsemkid latch10.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch10.00 00 
kgb parent10.00 00 
kks stats7,0470.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch4100.00 00 
krbmrosl40.00 00 
ksfv messages10.00 00 
kss move lock210.00 00 
ksuosstats global area970.00 00 
ksv allocation latch620.00 00 
ksv class latch1990.00 020.00
ksv instance latch60.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch230.00 0220.00
ksz_so allocation latch1470.00 00 
ktm global data90.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga840.00 00 
lgwr LWN SCN8740.00 00 
list of block allocation1720.00 00 
loader state object freelist480.00 00 
lob segment dispenser latch10.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch50.00 00 
lob segment query latch10.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery10.00 00 
logical standby cache10.00 00 
logminer context allocation20.00 00 
logminer work area10.00 00 
longop free list parent40.00 020.00
managed standby latch370.00 00 
mapped buffers lru chain10.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch1150.00 00 
messages16,5160.00 00 
mostly latch-free SCN8740.00 00 
msg queue latch10.00 00 
multiblock read objects1,1560.00 020.00
name-service namespace bucket10.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch220.00 00 
object queue header heap2,2270.00 01,0660.00
object queue header operation47,8240.001.0000 
object stats modification2120.00 00 
parallel query alloc buffer1650.00 00 
parallel query stats10.00 00 
parameter list880.00 00 
parameter table management2010.00 00 
peshm10.00 00 
pesom_free_list10.00 00 
pesom_hash_node10.00 00 
post/wait queue1720.00 01070.00
process allocation2000.00 0740.00
process group creation1470.00 00 
process queue10.00 00 
process queue reference10.00 00 
qmn task queue latch1840.00 00 
query server freelists10.00 00 
queued dump request50.00 00 
queuing load statistics10.00 00 
recovery domain hash list10.00 00 
redo allocation1,6320.00 09,0630.00
redo copy10.00 09,0630.18
redo writing4,4580.00 00 
reservation so alloc latch20.00 00 
resmgr group change latch5480.00 00 
resmgr:active threads2460.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group1470.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state460.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list1970.00 00 
resmgr:plan CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:schema config50.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing10.00 00 
rm cas latch10.00 00 
row cache objects370,7120.001.0004,7300.00
rules engine aggregate statistics20.00 00 
rules engine evaluation context statistics0  020.00
rules engine rule set statistics1040.00 00 
second spare latch10.00 00 
segmented array pool100.00 00 
sequence cache1930.00 00 
session allocation7,4450.00 00 
session idle bit104,3770.00 00 
session queue latch10.00 00 
session state list latch1990.00 00 
session switching3880.00 00 
session timer4580.00 00 
shared pool164,5860.081.28120 
shared pool sim alloc380.00 00 
shared pool simulator18,2210.011.0000 
sim partition latch10.00 00 
simulator hash latch38,9040.00 00 
simulator lru latch4080.00 038,0620.00
sort extent pool45,9530.00 00 
space background task latch9320.00 08440.00
state object free list20.00 00 
statistics aggregation5600.00 00 
tablespace key chain1720.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation10.00 00 
test excl. parent l010.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l010.00 00 
third spare latch10.00 00 
threshold alerts latch750.00 00 
transaction allocation4,9630.00 00 
undo global data2,8500.00 00 
virtual circuit buffers10.00 00 
virtual circuit holder10.00 00 
virtual circuit queues10.00 00 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
shared pool164,5861331700
cache buffers lru chain17,39627261
row cache objects370,712880
KWQMN job cache list latch23220
shared pool simulator18,221220
cache buffers chains332,259110
object queue header operation47,824110

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
KWQMN job cache list latchkwqmnuji: update job item020
cache buffers chainskcbbic1010
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws_102525
cache buffers lru chainkcbo_link_q010
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q011
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj044
row cache objectskqrso030
row cache objectskqreqd: reget010
shared poolkghfre08913
shared poolkghupr102672
shared poolkghalo02348
shared poolkghalp01731
shared poolkghfrh0113
shared poolkgh_heap_sizes021
shared poolkghfsh021
shared pool simulatorkglsim_upd_newhp020

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]707157
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]45500
Library Cachekglhdgn1 621122

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
SYSSYSTEMI_OBJ2 INDEX6,4323.89
SYSSYSTEMI_SYSAUTH1 INDEX6,2403.77
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_CURRENT_METRICS_PK INDEX5,4083.27
SYSSYSTEMSYS_C00641 INDEX5,4083.27
SYSSYSTEMI_HH_OBJ#_INTCOL# INDEX5,2163.15

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
SHEXAMPLECUSTOMERS TABLE2,90911.81
SYSSYSTEMIDL_UB1$ TABLE1,0444.24
SYSSYSTEMI_OBJ2 INDEX7883.20
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_METRICS_RAW_PK INDEX4561.85
SYSSYSTEMICOL$ TABLE2300.93

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
SYSSYSTEMIDL_UB1$ TABLE1,04413.04
SYSSYSTEMICOL$ TABLE2302.87
SYSSYSTEMI_OBJ2 INDEX1982.47
SYSSYSTEMOBJ$ TABLE1682.10
SYSSYSTEMACCESS$ TABLE1051.31

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
SYSSYSTEMIDL_UB1$ TABLE1,04413.04
SYSSYSTEMICOL$ TABLE2302.87
SYSSYSTEMI_OBJ2 INDEX1982.47
SYSSYSTEMOBJ$ TABLE1682.10
SYSSYSTEMACCESS$ TABLE1051.31

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Reads%Total
SHEXAMPLECUSTOMERS TABLE1,45410.49

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_METRICS_RAW_PK INDEX5301.90
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_CURRENT_METRICS_PK INDEX260.09
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_LATCHWRH$_LATCH_1200893776_747TABLE PARTITION150.05
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_SYSSTATWRH$_SYSSTA_1200893776_747TABLE PARTITION150.05
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_PARAMETERWRH$_PARAME_1200893776_747TABLE PARTITION130.05

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_METRICS_RAW_PK INDEX28213.02
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_CURRENT_METRICS_PK INDEX140.65
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_SYSTEM_PERFORMANCE_LOG TABLE90.42
SYSSYSAUXSYS_LOB0000005938C00038$$ LOB80.37
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_SQLTEXT TABLE70.32

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXSYS_LOB0000005938C00038$$ LOB40.02

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeTable Scans%Total
SYSSYSTEMI_OBJ2 INDEX314.29
SHEXAMPLECUSTOMERS TABLE14.76

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_CURRENT_METRICS_PK INDEX2,16045.45
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_METRICS_RAW_PK INDEX1,07222.56
SYSMANSYSAUXMGMT_SYSTEM_PERFORMANCE_LOG TABLE3527.41
SYSSYSTEMJOB$ TABLE2725.72
SYSSYSTEMI_COL_USAGE$ INDEX2084.38

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control273.700 21
dc_global_oids1,8802.770 052
dc_histogram_data9,62611.540 01,111
dc_histogram_defs16,57918.970 03,144
dc_object_grants1,4915.230 075
dc_objects27,5115.650 171,679
dc_profiles633.170 02
dc_rollback_segments3050.000 022
dc_segments4,81615.300 4704
dc_sequences2100.000 21
dc_tablespaces26,5420.030 09
dc_users39,8940.210 081
global database name9170.110 01
kqlsubheap_object1513.330 02
outstanding_alerts2339.130 27
sch_lj_oids20.000 00


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
APP CONTEXT3430.293430.5800
BODY4722.973,5882.23610
CLUSTER3030.661591.2600
DBLINK422.380 00
EDITION531.89972.0600
INDEX8017.503046.6700
QUEUE3,1740.003,7750.1650
RULESET20.00250.0010
SCHEMA1,9970.400 00
SQL AREA9,54847.8339,6647.166892,833
SUBSCRIPTION20.00250.0010
TABLE/PROCEDURE16,0508.9718,12411.691810
TRIGGER3391.183712.1640


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache400.00400.00400.00400.000INI/
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target152.00152.00152.00152.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target752.00752.00752.00752.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool8.008.008.008.000STA/
large pool4.004.004.004.000STA/
shared pool328.00328.00328.00328.000STA/
streams pool4.004.004.004.000STA/

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther161.70 3.853.8513194242
 Freeable22.060.001.001.024 2222
 PL/SQL11.1310.800.280.56224040
 SQL1.541.060.070.141222217
EOther185.78 4.325.3330304343
 Freeable16.750.000.800.592 2121
 PL/SQL11.5811.350.280.55224141
 SQL9.327.910.411.306342319

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers419,430,400 
Fixed Size2,217,712 
Redo Buffers2,527,232 
Variable Size385,878,288 

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javafree memory8.008.000.00
largeASM map operations hashta0.380.380.00
largePX msg pool1.501.500.00
largefree memory2.132.130.00
sharedCCUR19.987.40-62.98
sharedFileOpenBlock3.793.790.00
sharedKCB Table Scan Buffer3.803.800.00
sharedKGLH09.814.97-49.32
sharedKGLHD9.055.49-39.39
sharedKGLS19.788.80-55.52
sharedKGLSG5.025.020.00
sharedKQR L PO3.41 -100.00
sharedKQR M PO3.59 -100.00
sharedKSFD SGA I/O b3.793.790.00
sharedPCUR10.073.95-60.77
sharedPLDIA6.054.23-30.19
sharedPLMCD10.616.27-40.93
sharedSQLA83.1423.58-71.64
shareddbwriter coalesce buffer3.793.790.00
sharedfree memory60.10171.95186.11
sharedkglsim hash table bkts4.004.000.00
sharedprivate strands3.513.510.00
sharedrow cache7.237.230.00
streamsKTG hash buckets1.261.260.00
streamsfree memory2.742.74-0.01
 buffer_cache400.00400.000.00
 fixed_sga2.112.110.00
 log_buffer2.412.410.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonForeground CPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Slaves0716 09:30:450.040.050.00
QMON Coordinator0716 09:30:350.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

RuleEvalsNo-SQL Eval%SQL ExecsCPU(s)Ela(s)Eval /SecSQL per EvalEla(s) per EvalCPU(s) per EvalReloads
SYS.ALERT_QUE_R 20.0000.120.430.000.000.220.061

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
SYS.ALERT_QUE(11324) 20100.000.000.863.160.0050.38
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(11323) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_NOTIFY_Q(82486) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(82156) 20200.000.000.140.110.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
SYS.ALERT_QUE(11324) 0.000.000.43 
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(11323) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_NOTIFY_Q(82486) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(82156) 0.020.020.010.01

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
B1GR2BASE_3938_ORCL(62)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2200.000.000.00
HAE_SUB(1)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 000   
TRAINING_1830_ORCL(41)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2000.000.000.00
TRAINING_3872_ORCL(61)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
001010

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

Total Server Time (s)%Busy%IdleIncoming Net %Outgoing Net %
1,2700.00100.000.000.00

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

NameAvg ConnsTotal Disp Time (s)%Busy%IdleTotal QueuedTotal Queue Wait (s)Avg Queue Wait (ms)
D0000.001,2700.00100.0000 

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
_enable_automatic_maintenance0  
audit_file_dest/u01/app/oracle/admin/orcl/adump  
audit_trailDB  
compatible11.2.0.0.0  
control_files+DATA/orcl/controlfile/current.257.716404861, +FRA/orcl/controlfile/current.256.716404861  
db_block_size8192  
db_cache_size394264576  
db_create_file_dest+DATA  
db_create_online_log_dest_1+DATA  
db_domain    
db_nameorcl  
db_recovery_file_dest/u01/app/flash_recovery_area  
db_recovery_file_dest_size8589934592  
diagnostic_dest/u01/app/oracle  
dispatchers(PROTOCOL=TCP) (SERVICE=orclXDB)  
java_pool_size4194304  
job_queue_processes1000  
large_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors300  
pga_aggregate_target157286400  
processes150  
remote_login_passwordfileEXCLUSIVE  
sga_max_size813694976  
sga_target788529152  
shared_pool_size134217728  
streams_pool_size4194304  
timed_statisticsTRUE  
undo_tablespaceUNDOTBS1  


Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report