dcsimg

WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
ORCL1200893776orcl123-Nov-10 18:1111.2.0.1.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
11gR2BaseLinux x86 64-bit 2   1.96

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:219924-Nov-10 11:50:0233 1.0
End Snap:220024-Nov-10 12:12:3283 27.3
Elapsed:  22.49 (mins)  
DB Time:  931.72 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 420M 424MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 304M 300MLog Buffer: 6,564K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 41.4 40.3 0.41 0.27
DB CPU(s): 0.8 0.8 0.01 0.01
Redo size: 6,904.5 6,712.9  
Logical reads: 24,587.1 23,904.6  
Block changes: 25.3 24.6  
Physical reads: 23,362.9 22,714.4  
Physical writes: 3.6 3.5  
User calls: 155.1 150.8  
Parses: 15.5 15.0  
Hard parses: 4.6 4.5  
W/A MB processed: 0.4 0.4  
Logons: 0.2 0.2  
Executes: 101.0 98.2  
Rollbacks: 0.0 0.0  
Transactions: 1.0   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.89Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 97.96In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 89.58Soft Parse %: 70.28
Execute to Parse %: 84.69Latch Hit %: 99.91
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 3.19% Non-Parse CPU: 98.32

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 89.70 80.82
% SQL with executions>1: 64.70 36.36
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 55.47 56.13

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
direct path read248,06946,55918883.28User I/O
db file sequential read16,8464,2492527.60User I/O
db file parallel read4811,43629852.57User I/O
DB CPU 1,123 2.01 
enq: KO - fast object checkpoint66690013511.61Application

Host CPU (CPUs: 2 Cores: Sockets: )

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
0.24 23.79 13.3 32.7 40.8 51.5
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
43.0 88.6 0.0
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 2,011.4 2,011.4
SGA use (MB): 752.0 752.0
PGA use (MB): 202.6 435.9
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 47.46 59.06

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
sql execute elapsed time55,383.8999.07
DB CPU1,122.772.01
parse time elapsed738.001.32
hard parse elapsed time236.260.42
PL/SQL execution elapsed time39.850.07
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time37.330.07
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time25.050.04
hard parse (bind mismatch) elapsed time5.710.01
connection management call elapsed time1.660.00
repeated bind elapsed time0.040.00
DB time55,903.45 
background elapsed time606.46 
background cpu time13.26 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
BUSY_TIME128,160 
IDLE_TIME135,970 
IOWAIT_TIME107,711 
NICE_TIME0 
SYS_TIME86,415 
USER_TIME35,141 
LOAD024
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES2,109,128,704 
NUM_CPUS2 
GLOBAL_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
GLOBAL_SEND_SIZE_MAX1,048,576 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT87,380 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MIN4,096 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT16,384 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MIN4,096 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
24-Nov 11:50:020.24     
24-Nov 12:12:3223.7948.5213.3032.7251.4840.78

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
User I/O269,850052,82619694.49
DB CPU  1,123 2.01
Application1,14909658401.73
Concurrency2,45307653121.37
Other4,03366100250.18
Commit1,211024190.04
Network208,9460300.01
Configuration3802590.00
System I/O4970000.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
direct path read248,069046,559188178.7283.28
db file sequential read16,84604,24925212.147.60
db file parallel read48101,43629850.352.57
enq: KO - fast object checkpoint666090013510.481.61
read by other session1,55903031941.120.54
db file scattered read1,42602731921.030.49
latch: shared pool1,55502611681.120.47
cursor: pin S wait on X189026113800.140.47
library cache: mutex X14701248470.110.22
enq: TX - row lock contention2706323420.020.11
latch free2520522050.180.09
cursor: pin S1403927680.010.07
library cache lock290289540.020.05
log file sync1,211024190.870.04
os thread startup460224840.030.04
enq: PR - contention201785290.000.03
latch: cache buffers chains256013510.180.02
buffer deadlock21001258810.000.02
reliable message67208130.480.02
enq: TX - index contention23062730.020.01
Disk file operations I/O1,4650641.060.01
latch: cache buffers lru chain10805420.080.01
PX Deq: Signal ACK RSG42693820.030.01
buffer busy waits5903580.040.01
library cache load lock5003650.040.01
latch: row cache objects5803460.040.00
SQL*Net message to client208,400030150.140.00
enq: HW - contention3802590.030.00
SQL*Net break/reset to client4560240.330.00
row cache lock2701520.020.00
enq: TX - contention1301550.010.00
PX Deq: Slave Session Stats1440140.100.00
latch: enqueue hash chains1800250.010.00
asynch descriptor resize2,620100001.890.00
flashback log file sync300700.000.00
control file sequential read4840000.350.00
latch: parallel query alloc buffer1000170.010.00
PX Deq: Signal ACK EXT830020.060.00
SQL*Net more data to client4160000.300.00
enq: FB - contention500310.000.00
enq: PS - contention230050.020.00
CSS initialization200530.000.00
SQL*Net more data from client1300010.090.00
enq: BF - allocation contention200330.000.00
latch: object queue header operation600100.000.00
direct path write100160.000.00
PX qref latch7100020.010.00
latch: call allocation50010.000.00
CSS operation: action20020.000.00
PX Deq: Table Q qref20010.000.00
CSS operation: query120000.010.00
SQL*Net message from client208,34904,66322150.11 
jobq slave wait2,6951001,3505011.94 
PX Deq: Table Q Normal909611,16312790.65 
PX Deq: Execute Reply827305786990.60 
PX Deq: Execution Msg88741281450.64 
PX Deq Credit: send blkd136010740.10 
PX Deq: Parse Reply6936910.05 
PX Deq: Join ACK7702300.06 
PX Deq: Table Q Sample20040.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
db file async I/O submit83502242690.6037.01
os thread startup5708514850.0413.96
log file parallel write2,136030141.544.99
process diagnostic dump110030302370.004.99
flashback log file write502014280.362.33
enq: PR - contention201366280.002.19
db file parallel write546013240.392.14
ASM file metadata operation597012210.432.05
control file sequential read2,47801251.791.91
latch: shared pool720101440.051.71
control file parallel write67908120.491.33
db file sequential read21506280.150.98
flashback log file sync10011090.010.18
enq: CF - contention10110240.000.17
CSS initialization5011360.000.11
Parameter File I/O6401100.050.10
Disk file operations I/O2640120.190.08
log file sync600760.000.08
latch: cache buffers lru chain1000350.010.06
flashback log file read1800170.010.05
reliable message1400190.010.04
direct path write800330.010.04
kfk: async disk IO6660000.480.03
LGWR wait for redo copy1500100.010.02
latch: redo allocation400280.000.02
latch free300340.000.02
direct path read600130.000.01
db file scattered read400160.000.01
latch: row cache objects100380.000.01
latch: object queue header operation40080.000.01
latch: parallel query alloc buffer300110.000.01
ADR block file read130020.010.00
buffer busy waits50050.000.00
latch: enqueue hash chains100230.000.00
SQL*Net more data from client520000.040.00
CSS operation: action50030.000.00
rdbms ipc reply160010.010.00
asynch descriptor resize157100000.110.00
latch: call allocation30030.000.00
SQL*Net more data to client520000.040.00
library cache: mutex X10060.000.00
CSS operation: query300000.020.00
latch: cache buffers chains10020.000.00
ADR block file write50000.000.00
rdbms ipc message10,6526023,72522277.67 
PX Idle Wait3,130976,10519512.26 
DIAG idle wait2,7011002,70410011.95 
class slave wait4901,653337370.04 
wait for unread message on broadcast channel1,3521001,35310010.97 
Space Manager: slave idle wait269991,35250270.19 
shared server idle wait451001,350300030.03 
pmon timer569791,34923720.41 
ASM background timer36801,34936670.27 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait96501,344140020.07 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait4901,343274180.04 
smon timer4741,343285800.03 
dispatcher timer221001,320600020.02 
KSV master wait440102330.03 
SQL*Net message from client15702100.11 
SGA: MMAN sleep for component shrink825070.01 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read1376.97.7 7.77.7   
ADR block file write5100.0       
ADR file lock6100.0       
ASM file metadata operation59886.53.03.51.7.8.73.5.3
CSS initialization7    14.3 85.7 
CSS operation: action7  100.0     
CSS operation: query4292.97.1      
Disk file operations I/O173486.54.43.2.91.51.22.2 
LGWR wait for redo copy1560.06.76.76.7 6.713.3 
PX Deq: Signal ACK EXT8379.56.04.82.41.26.0  
PX Deq: Signal ACK RSG4235.716.711.914.34.84.87.14.8
PX Deq: Slave Session Stats14437.520.818.811.86.92.81.4 
PX Deq: Table Q qref250.0 50.0     
PX qref latch785.7   14.3   
Parameter File I/O6475.01.63.1  3.117.2 
SQL*Net break/reset to client45652.030.57.93.72.21.52.2 
SQL*Net message to client208.5K99.9.0.0.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net more data from client18293.44.4.5 1.1 .5 
SQL*Net more data to client46898.11.1.4.2  .2 
asynch descriptor resize278099.6.1.1.0.1 .1 
buffer busy waits647.87.84.721.99.49.439.1 
buffer deadlock2       100.0
control file parallel write68060.011.27.13.74.46.57.2 
control file sequential read299280.46.33.31.82.02.83.3 
cursor: pin S147.1  7.17.1 28.650.0
cursor: pin S wait on X189    7.97.963.021.2
db file async I/O submit83718.21.71.41.63.25.964.83.3
db file parallel read481      23.576.5
db file parallel write5497.71.83.37.727.334.617.7 
db file scattered read140928.94.52.11.32.13.455.12.7
db file sequential read17.2K7.81.2.81.53.44.279.81.2
direct path read248.1K.718.211.42.12.62.260.72.1
direct path write9    22.244.433.3 
enq: BF - allocation contention2 50.0    50.0 
enq: CF - contention1      100.0 
enq: FB - contention5  20.0  20.060.0 
enq: HW - contention3810.55.37.97.92.62.663.2 
enq: KO - fast object checkpoint666.5.61.51.82.64.169.519.5
enq: PR - contention4      50.050.0
enq: PS - contention2321.730.426.14.34.313.0  
enq: TX - contention13 46.230.8   23.1 
enq: TX - index contention23   4.3  95.7 
enq: TX - row lock contention27   3.73.73.763.025.9
flashback log file read1850.016.7  11.111.111.1 
flashback log file sync1338.5 7.7  15.438.5 
flashback log file write50325.411.77.25.210.116.324.1 
kfk: async disk IO68398.8 .3 .1.6.1 
latch free2557.15.93.93.19.013.352.55.1
latch: cache buffer handles1100.0       
latch: cache buffers chains25733.97.48.66.65.87.830.0 
latch: cache buffers lru chain11814.410.26.88.511.011.038.1 
latch: call allocation862.512.512.512.5    
latch: enqueue hash chains1915.815.810.5 5.336.815.8 
latch: object queue header operation1060.0   20.020.0  
latch: parallel query alloc buffer137.77.7 7.746.223.17.7 
latch: redo allocation4 25.0 25.0 25.025.0 
latch: row cache objects6121.31.61.66.613.19.845.9 
latch: shared pool163711.32.83.84.38.410.755.43.2
library cache load lock50 4.02.04.0 30.060.0 
library cache lock29  3.4  3.444.848.3
library cache: mutex X1485.43.45.410.812.810.130.421.6
log file parallel write213938.513.29.47.010.211.010.8 
log file sync12179.923.716.512.011.111.814.9 
os thread startup105      81.918.1
process diagnostic dump1       100.0
rdbms ipc reply1681.312.56.3     
read by other session1559.4.61.73.35.77.579.71.0
reliable message68647.116.09.67.34.76.98.5 
row cache lock2711.1 14.83.711.17.451.9 
ASM background timer36911.42.41.41.41.41.68.172.4
DIAG idle wait2709      99.9.1
KSV master wait4415.913.615.99.16.86.825.06.8
PX Deq Credit: send blkd13674.39.65.14.42.2.7 3.7
PX Deq: Execute Reply82744.75.34.01.21.21.37.634.6
PX Deq: Execution Msg88749.56.96.03.76.57.913.46.1
PX Deq: Join ACK7718.2 6.518.223.414.319.5 
PX Deq: Parse Reply6924.6 7.215.931.97.210.12.9
PX Deq: Table Q Normal90921.03.23.11.51.5.95.463.4
PX Deq: Table Q Sample2  100.0     
PX Idle Wait3250.2 .1.0.1.21.897.6
SGA: MMAN sleep for component shrink812.5 12.537.537.5   
SQL*Net message from client208.5K14.261.617.83.81.2.9.4.0
Space Manager: slave idle wait269.4      99.6
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait9839.88.22.0    50.0
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait502.0      98.0
class slave wait4827.16.3 6.34.24.231.320.8
dispatcher timer23       100.0
jobq slave wait2689  .0  .099.9 
pmon timer57315.03.81.2.3  .379.2
rdbms ipc message10.7K4.91.11.12.13.72.936.048.1
shared server idle wait45       100.0
smon timer474.3   4.310.659.621.3
wait for unread message on broadcast channel1355      99.9.1

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
ASM file metadata operation2196.21.3.8.7.5.2 .3
CSS initialization614.3 57.128.6    
Disk file operations I/O3997.8.81.2.1.1.1  
LGWR wait for redo copy286.713.3      
PX Deq: Signal ACK RSG588.1 7.1   4.8 
PX Deq: Slave Session Stats298.61.4      
Parameter File I/O1182.814.13.1     
SQL*Net break/reset to client1097.81.3.4.4    
SQL*Net message to client8100.0.0.0.0    
SQL*Net more data from client199.5.5      
SQL*Net more data to client199.8.2      
asynch descriptor resize299.9.0 .0    
buffer busy waits2560.929.7 4.71.63.1  
control file parallel write4992.83.11.81.9.1.3  
control file sequential read10096.71.91.1.4    
cursor: pin S821.4 7.17.17.17.128.621.4
cursor: pin S wait on X12015.928.63.718.011.11.6.520.6
db file async I/O submit55931.98.512.818.417.87.32.01.3
db file parallel read210 .2.22.57.912.720.256.3
db file parallel write9782.312.23.61.6.2   
db file scattered read81342.26.111.214.414.39.12.6.1
db file sequential read13.9K19.06.413.623.725.111.01.2.0
direct path read155.2K37.24.315.121.813.06.41.9.2
direct path write366.722.211.1     
enq: BF - allocation contention150.050.0      
enq: CF - contention1     100.0  
enq: FB - contention340.060.0      
enq: HW - contention2436.823.731.67.9    
enq: KO - fast object checkpoint50011.08.613.416.519.511.65.614.0
enq: PR - contention2   25.0 25.0 50.0
enq: TX - contention376.9  15.47.7   
enq: TX - index contention224.34.343.58.78.730.4  
enq: TX - row lock contention1811.17.43.718.514.818.53.722.2
flashback log file read288.9 5.65.6    
flashback log file sync561.523.1 7.7 7.7  
flashback log file write12175.99.910.72.6.8   
kfk: async disk IO199.9.1      
latch free14642.412.212.99.012.55.94.7.4
latch: cache buffers chains7770.06.69.75.87.8   
latch: cache buffers lru chain4561.913.616.97.6    
latch: enqueue hash chains384.25.310.5     
latch: parallel query alloc buffer192.37.7      
latch: redo allocation175.0 25.0     
latch: row cache objects2854.126.211.54.93.3   
latch: shared pool94041.414.815.613.58.53.02.01.2
library cache load lock3040.014.046.0     
library cache lock276.9  3.46.934.548.3 
library cache: mutex X5648.04.77.46.85.46.17.414.2
log file parallel write23089.25.83.01.4.5   
log file sync18185.18.03.82.01.2   
os thread startup99 35.221.916.22.95.712.45.7
read by other session125819.211.920.224.817.55.31.0.1
reliable message5891.53.22.62.2.3.1  
row cache lock1448.1 51.9     

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
ASM file metadata operation299.7.2.2     
buffer deadlock2  100.0     
cursor: pin S378.6  21.4    
cursor: pin S wait on X3979.42.614.33.2.5   
db file async I/O submit1198.7.6.5.2    
db file parallel read27143.730.421.84.2    
db file scattered read299.9.1      
db file sequential read7100.0.0      
direct path read60799.8.2.0.0.0   
enq: KO - fast object checkpoint9386.04.75.71.72.0   
enq: PR - contention250.0  25.025.0   
enq: TX - row lock contention677.811.17.4  3.7  
latch free199.6.4      
latch: shared pool1998.81.2      
library cache: mutex X2185.89.54.7     
os thread startup694.32.91.9  1.0  
process diagnostic dump1    100.0   
read by other session199.9.1      

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
orcl55,8001,10731,52633,137
SYS$USERS10115129
ADHOC0000
BATCH_LOW0000
BATCH_STD0000
DSS0000
OLTP0000
SYS$BACKGROUND00013
orclXDB0000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
orcl 268977528142431764002089463
SYS$USERS 873112210000
SYS$BACKGROUND 5719117940000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
39,744.4974537.0971.091.7198.0972vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
39,631.9274535.5770.891.7298.3658h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
7,503.1554313.8213.422.8390.14bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
848.611445.891.520.1999.892vcn91b1wtmc6 Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, TH_ST_ID FROM E...
797.203622.141.431.4486.57318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
772.897011.041.380.2499.688h5jmzqcfpgzb Agent.exe SELECT CT_AMT, CT_NAME, CT_DTS...
749.011445.201.340.2399.84309b84z4mv9jb Agent.exe SELECT SE_CASH_TYPE, SE_CASH_D...
741.112,2800.331.330.3599.0584nxzpqwn91j5 Agent.exe Select to_char(TH_DTS, 'mm/dd/...
681.47709.741.220.3399.1815p4z9yvdc8ua Agent.exe SELECT T_EXEC_NAME, T_BID_PRIC...
573.142,1410.271.030.3398.67g4gkdzc5fb01z Agent.exe Select CT_AMT, to_char(CT_DTS,...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
681.04749.2060.6639,744.491.7198.0972vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
680.10749.1960.5739,631.921.7298.3658h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
212.365430.3918.917,503.152.8390.14bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
44.894130.114.00421.3010.6571.2248ay2b94rz41x Agent.exe SELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_H...
11.50360.321.02797.201.4486.57318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
8.0731,3420.000.72185.694.3593.528v93w0n1dm76k Agent.exe SELECT DM_CLOSE FROM E_DAILY_M...
6.10210.290.5452.7611.5619.756gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
4.2131,3420.000.374.8686.646.137rq305gd2gpzw Agent.exe SELECT S_NUM_OUT FROM E_SECURI...
4.1431,3420.000.374.9383.960.004j9awnaff2xjr Agent.exe SELECT LT_PRICE FROM E_LAST_TR...
4.12800.050.37251.401.6445.255pnb5ryzbx5xx Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, T_QTY, T_S_SYMB...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
38,985.2374526.8373.7939,744.491.7198.0972vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
38,983.0374526.8073.7839,631.921.7298.3658h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
6,763.6054312.4612.807,503.152.8390.14bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
847.661445.891.60848.610.1999.892vcn91b1wtmc6 Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, TH_ST_ID FROM E...
770.447011.011.46772.890.2499.688h5jmzqcfpgzb Agent.exe SELECT CT_AMT, CT_NAME, CT_DTS...
747.851445.191.42749.010.2399.84309b84z4mv9jb Agent.exe SELECT SE_CASH_TYPE, SE_CASH_D...
734.082,2800.321.39741.110.3599.0584nxzpqwn91j5 Agent.exe Select to_char(TH_DTS, 'mm/dd/...
690.173619.171.31797.201.4486.57318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
675.92709.661.28681.470.3399.1815p4z9yvdc8ua Agent.exe SELECT T_EXEC_NAME, T_BID_PRIC...
565.492,1410.261.07573.140.3398.67g4gkdzc5fb01z Agent.exe Select CT_AMT, to_char(CT_DTS,...
531.132,2800.231.01536.000.3499.097yphsb8fr4vus Agent.exe Select SE_AMT, to_char(SE_CASH...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
24,589,60974332,292.0174.1139,744.491.7198.0972vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
24,588,93274332,282.8674.1139,631.921.7298.3658h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
6,215,46154311,446.5218.737,503.152.8390.14bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
1,129,2044132,734.153.40421.3010.6571.2248ay2b94rz41x Agent.exe SELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_H...
414,6613611,518.361.25797.201.4486.57318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
125,36831,3424.000.38185.694.3593.528v93w0n1dm76k Agent.exe SELECT DM_CLOSE FROM E_DAILY_M...
97,696801,221.200.29251.401.6445.255pnb5ryzbx5xx Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, T_QTY, T_S_SYMB...
94,02831,3423.000.284.9383.960.004j9awnaff2xjr Agent.exe SELECT LT_PRICE FROM E_LAST_TR...
94,02631,3423.000.284.8686.646.137rq305gd2gpzw Agent.exe SELECT S_NUM_OUT FROM E_SECURI...
50,622141359.020.1510.009.012.68fjpgrrp53dtxj Agent.exe SELECT B_NAME, NVL(SUM(TR_QTY...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
24,567,19374331,989.0977.9239,631.921.7298.3658h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
24,567,19374331,989.0977.9239,744.491.7198.0972vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
6,241,77254311,494.9819.807,503.152.8390.14bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
419,5613611,654.471.33797.201.4486.57318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
105,994801,324.930.34251.401.6445.255pnb5ryzbx5xx Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, T_QTY, T_S_SYMB...
80,672413195.330.26421.3010.6571.2248ay2b94rz41x Agent.exe SELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_H...
33,96398346.560.11251.620.7517.215jctjh9wmayy6 Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
33,70097347.420.11231.810.8310.1183vnfyd1m59nq Agent.exe DECLARE tradeid INT; BEGIN SEL...
18,54140463.530.0696.231.1922.476h7xku2zvpgsh Agent.exe Select T_CA_ID, T_EXEC_NAME, D...
11,52119459.390.0418.234.9185.657vnf1z0t36s99 Agent.exe SELECT C_ID FROM E_CUSTOMER WH...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
192,407192,407742,600.090.0070.9172vydb3ncbn3s Agent.exe DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BE...
192,401192,401742,600.010.0070.9158h9dvw8qzy7w Agent.exe SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE...
41,89941,89954377.160.0015.44bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
3,0723,0723685.330.001.13318ng5h3q5x79 Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
2,7012,70114418.760.001.002vcn91b1wtmc6 Agent.exe SELECT TH_DTS, TH_ST_ID FROM E...
2,5892,58914417.980.000.95309b84z4mv9jb Agent.exe SELECT SE_CASH_TYPE, SE_CASH_D...
2,5882,5887036.970.000.9515p4z9yvdc8ua Agent.exe SELECT T_EXEC_NAME, T_BID_PRIC...
2,4672,4677035.240.000.918h5jmzqcfpgzb Agent.exe SELECT CT_AMT, CT_NAME, CT_DTS...
2,0072,0072,2800.880.000.7484nxzpqwn91j5 Agent.exe Select to_char(TH_DTS, 'mm/dd/...
1,7811,7814134.310.000.6648ay2b94rz41x Agent.exe SELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_H...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
31,34231,3421.004.9383.960.004j9awnaff2xjr Agent.exe SELECT LT_PRICE FROM E_LAST_TR...
31,34231,3421.004.8686.646.137rq305gd2gpzw Agent.exe SELECT S_NUM_OUT FROM E_SECURI...
31,34231,3421.00185.694.3593.528v93w0n1dm76k Agent.exe SELECT DM_CLOSE FROM E_DAILY_M...
2,2802,2801.00536.000.3499.097yphsb8fr4vus Agent.exe Select SE_AMT, to_char(SE_CASH...
2,2805,4362.38741.110.3599.0584nxzpqwn91j5 Agent.exe Select to_char(TH_DTS, 'mm/dd/...
2,1412,0850.97573.140.3398.67g4gkdzc5fb01z Agent.exe Select CT_AMT, to_char(CT_DTS,...
1,2743,5762.811.0124.691.25cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
7807801.00289.630.2388.903904n1ntv7txj Agent.exe Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAM...
7807801.00247.290.4584.396dafh4gs0k2jc Agent.exe Declare ex_name Varchar2(65); ...
5593570.640.5825.5059.823c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
1,2741,2746.10cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
5555432.66bqjghjzaphzb2 Agent.exe SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX...
5435432.609ba2vwvw6z4z8 Agent.exe SELECT C_L_NAME, C_F_NAME, B_N...
4154131.9948ay2b94rz41x Agent.exe SELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_H...
4134131.982mw82wp65dyv5 Agent.exe SELECT S_NAME, CO_ID, CO_NAME,...
4134131.9837h9f39wxj92r Agent.exe SELECT NI_HEADLINE, NI_SUMMARY...
4134131.989wfnvt8hnx49f Agent.exe SELECT CO_NAME, IN_NAME FROM E...
4134131.98dbf6bmt9at48f Agent.exe SELECT FI_YEAR, FI_QTR, FI_QTR...
4134131.98gzjm68u0xahd4 Agent.exe SELECT LT_PRICE, LT_OPEN_PRICE...
3213211.546w6tz0ppcxb7u Agent.exe SELECT WI_S_SYMB FROM E_WATCH_...
2212021.060v3dvmc22qnam   insert into sys.col_usage$ (ob...
2215591.063c1kubcdjnppq   update sys.col_usage$ set equa...
2212211.06b2gnxm5z6r51n   lock table sys.col_usage$ in e...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
0v3dvmc22qnaminsert into sys.col_usage$ (obj#, intcol#, equality_preds, equijoin_preds, nonequijoin_preds, range_preds, like_preds, null_preds, timestamp) values ( :objn, :coln, decode(bitand(:flag, 1), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 2), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 4), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 8), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 16), 0, 0, 1), decode(bitand(:flag, 32), 0, 0, 1), :time)
15p4z9yvdc8uaSELECT T_EXEC_NAME, T_BID_PRICE, T_TRADE_PRICE, T_IS_CASH, TT_IS_MRKT FROM E_TRADE, E_TRADE_TYPE WHERE T_ID IN (SELECT * FROM TABLE(CAST(:B2 AS E_TRADELIST))) AND T_TT_ID = TT_ID AND ROWNUM <= :B1
2mw82wp65dyv5SELECT S_NAME, CO_ID, CO_NAME, CO_SP_RATE, CO_CEO, CO_DESC, CO_OPEN_DATE, CO_ST_ID, NVL(CA.AD_LINE1, CHR(0)), NVL(CA.AD_LINE2, CHR(0)), ZCA.ZC_TOWN, ZCA.ZC_DIV, CA.AD_ZC_CODE, NVL(CA.AD_CTRY, CHR(0)), S_NUM_OUT, S_START_DATE, S_EXCH_DATE, S_PE, S_52WK_HIGH, S_52WK_HIGH_DATE, S_52WK_LOW, S_52WK_LOW_DATE, S_DIVIDEND, S_YIELD, NVL(EA.AD_LINE1, CHR(0)), NVL(EA.AD_LINE2, CHR(0)), ZEA.ZC_TOWN, ZEA.ZC_DIV, NVL(EA.AD_CTRY, CHR(0)), EA.AD_ZC_CODE, NVL(EX_DESC, CHR(0)), EX_NAME, EX_NUM_SYMB, EX_OPEN, EX_CLOSE FROM E_SECURITY, E_COMPANY, E_ADDRESS CA, E_ADDRESS EA, E_ZIP_CODE ZCA, E_ZIP_CODE ZEA, E_EXCHANGE WHERE S_SYMB = :B1 AND CO_ID = S_CO_ID AND CA.AD_ID = CO_AD_ID AND EA.AD_ID = EX_AD_ID AND EX_ID = S_EX_ID AND CA.AD_ZC_CODE = ZCA.ZC_CODE AND EA.AD_ZC_CODE = ZEA.ZC_CODE
2vcn91b1wtmc6SELECT TH_DTS, TH_ST_ID FROM E_TRADE_HISTORY WHERE TH_T_ID IN (SELECT * FROM TABLE(CAST(:B2 AS E_TRADELIST))) AND ROWNUM <= (3 * :B1 ) ORDER BY TH_DTS
309b84z4mv9jbSELECT SE_CASH_TYPE, SE_CASH_DUE_DATE, SE_AMT FROM E_SETTLEMENT WHERE SE_T_ID IN (SELECT * FROM TABLE(CAST(:B2 AS E_TRADELIST))) AND ROWNUM <= :B1
318ng5h3q5x79Select T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAME, Decode(T_IS_CASH, 'Y', 1, 'N', 0), T_ID, NVL(T_TRADE_PRICE, 0) From E_TRADE Where T_CA_ID = :acct_id And T_DTS >= to_date(:start_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') And T_DTS <= to_date(:end_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') And Rownum <= :max_trades order by T_DTS asc
37h9f39wxj92rSELECT NI_HEADLINE, NI_SUMMARY, NI_DTS, NI_SOURCE, NVL(NI_AUTHOR, CHR(0)) FROM E_NEWS_XREF, E_NEWS_ITEM WHERE NI_ID = NX_NI_ID AND NX_CO_ID = :B1 AND ROWNUM <= 2
3904n1ntv7txjSelect T_BID_PRICE, T_EXEC_NAME, Case When T_IS_CASH = 'Y' Then 1 Else 0 End, TT_IS_MRKT, NVL(T_TRADE_PRICE, 0) From E_TRADE, E_TRADE_TYPE Where T_ID = :trade_id And T_TT_ID = TT_ID
3c1kubcdjnppqupdate sys.col_usage$ set equality_preds = equality_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 1), 0, 0, 1), equijoin_preds = equijoin_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 2), 0, 0, 1), nonequijoin_preds = nonequijoin_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 4), 0, 0, 1), range_preds = range_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 8), 0, 0, 1), like_preds = like_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 16), 0, 0, 1), null_preds = null_preds + decode(bitand(:flag, 32), 0, 0, 1), timestamp = :time where obj# = :objn and intcol# = :coln
48ay2b94rz41xSELECT DM_DATE, DM_CLOSE, DM_HIGH, DM_LOW, DM_VOL FROM E_DAILY_MARKET WHERE DM_S_SYMB = :B3 AND DM_DATE >= TO_DATE(:B2 , 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND ROWNUM <= :B1 ORDER BY DM_DATE ASC
4j9awnaff2xjrSELECT LT_PRICE FROM E_LAST_TRADE WHERE LT_S_SYMB = :symbol
58h9dvw8qzy7wSELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE T_CA_ID = :B4 AND T_DTS BETWEEN TO_DATE(:B3 , 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND TO_DATE(:B2 , 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND ROWNUM <= :B1 ORDER BY T_DTS
5jctjh9wmayy6SELECT T_ID FROM E_TRADE WHERE T_CA_ID = :B2 AND T_DTS >= TO_DATE(:B1 , 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND ROWNUM <= 1 ORDER BY T_DTS ASC
5pnb5ryzbx5xxSELECT TH_DTS, T_QTY, T_S_SYMB, T_ID, ST_NAME From (Select T_ID As ID From E_TRADE Where T_CA_ID = :acct_id And Rownum <= 10 Order By T_DTS DESC), E_TRADE, E_TRADE_HISTORY, E_STATUS_TYPE Where T_ID = ID And TH_T_ID = T_ID And ST_ID = TH_ST_ID Order by TH_DTS Desc
6dafh4gs0k2jcDeclare ex_name Varchar2(65); Begin If :num_update < :max_updates Then Select Trim(T_EXEC_NAME) Into ex_name From E_TRADE Where T_ID = :trade_id; :num_found := :num_found + SQL%ROWCOUNT; If ex_name Like '% X %' Then ex_name := Replace(ex_name, ' X ', ' '); Else ex_name := Replace(ex_name, ' ', ' X '); End If; Update E_TRADE Set T_EXEC_NAME = ex_name Where T_ID = :trade_id; :num_update := :num_update + SQL%ROWCOUNT; End If;End;
6gvch1xu9ca3gDECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := :job; next_date DATE := :mydate; broken BOOLEAN := FALSE; BEGIN EMD_MAINTENANCE.EXECUTE_EM_DBMS_JOB_PROCS(); :mydate := next_date; IF broken THEN :b := 1; ELSE :b := 0; END IF; END;
6h7xku2zvpgshSelect T_CA_ID, T_EXEC_NAME, Decode(T_IS_CASH, 'Y', 1, 'N', 0), NVL(T_TRADE_PRICE, 0) TRADE_PRICE, T_QTY, Trim(S_NAME), T_DTS, T_ID, T_TT_ID, TT_NAME From E_TRADE, E_TRADE_TYPE, E_SECURITY Where T_S_SYMB = :symbol And T_DTS >= to_date(:start_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') And T_DTS <= to_date(:end_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') And TT_ID = T_TT_ID And S_SYMB = T_S_SYMB And Rownum <= :max_trades Order By T_DTS Asc
6w6tz0ppcxb7uSELECT WI_S_SYMB FROM E_WATCH_ITEM, E_WATCH_LIST WHERE WI_WL_ID = WL_ID AND WL_C_ID = :B1
72vydb3ncbn3s DECLARE trades E_TradeList; BEGIN SELECT T_ID BULK COLLECT INTO trades FROM E_TRADE WHERE T_CA_ID = :acct_id AND T_DTS BETWEEN TO_DATE(:start_trade_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND TO_DATE(:end_trade_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND ROWNUM <= :maxtrades ORDER BY T_DTS; OPEN :t_cursor for SELECT T_ID, T_EXEC_NAME, T_BID_PRICE, T_TRADE_PRICE, T_IS_CASH, TT_IS_MRKT FROM E_TRADE, E_TRADE_TYPE WHERE T_ID IN (SELECT * from TABLE(Cast(trades as E_TradeList))) and T_TT_ID = TT_ID AND ROWNUM <= :maxtrades; OPEN :se_cursor for SELECT SE_CASH_TYPE, SE_CASH_DUE_DATE, SE_AMT FROM E_SETTLEMENT WHERE SE_T_ID IN (SELECT * from TABLE(Cast(trades as E_TradeList))) AND ROWNUM <= :maxtrades; OPEN :ct_cursor for SELECT T_ID, T_IS_CASH, CT_AMT, CT_NAME, CT_DTS FROM E_CASH_TRANSACTION, E_TRADE WHERE CT_T_ID IN (SELECT * from TABLE(Cast(trades as E_TradeList))) AND T_ID = CT_T_ID AND T_IS_CASH = 'Y' AND ROWNUM <= :maxtrades; OPEN :th_cursor for SELECT TH_DTS, TH_ST_ID FROM E_TRADE_HISTORY WHERE TH_T_ID IN (SELECT * from TABLE(Cast(trades as E_TradeList))) AND ROWNUM <= (3 * :maxtrades) ORDER BY TH_DTS; END;
7rq305gd2gpzwSELECT S_NUM_OUT FROM E_SECURITY WHERE S_SYMB = :symbol
7vnf1z0t36s99SELECT C_ID FROM E_CUSTOMER WHERE C_TAX_ID = :B1
7yphsb8fr4vusSelect SE_AMT, to_char(SE_CASH_DUE_DATE, 'mm/dd/YYYY'), SE_CASH_TYPE From E_SETTLEMENT Where SE_T_ID = :trade_id
83vnfyd1m59nqDECLARE tradeid INT; BEGIN SELECT T_ID INTO tradeid FROM E_TRADE WHERE T_CA_ID = :acct_id AND T_DTS >= to_date(:start_trade_dts, 'mm/dd/YYYY') AND ROWNUM <= 1 ORDER BY T_DTS ASC; OPEN :hh_cursor for SELECT HH_H_T_ID, HH_T_ID, HH_BEFORE_QTY, HH_AFTER_QTY FROM E_HOLDING_HISTORY WHERE HH_H_T_ID = tradeid AND ROWNUM <= :maxtrades; END;
84nxzpqwn91j5Select to_char(TH_DTS, 'mm/dd/YYYY'), TH_ST_ID From E_TRADE_HISTORY Where TH_T_ID = :trade_id order by TH_DTS
8h5jmzqcfpgzbSELECT CT_AMT, CT_NAME, CT_DTS FROM E_CASH_TRANSACTION, E_TRADE WHERE CT_T_ID IN (SELECT * FROM TABLE(CAST(:B2 AS E_TRADELIST))) AND T_ID = CT_T_ID AND T_IS_CASH = 'Y' AND ROWNUM <= :B1
8v93w0n1dm76kSELECT DM_CLOSE FROM E_DAILY_MARKET WHERE DM_S_SYMB = :symbol AND DM_DATE = to_date(:dm_date, 'mm/dd/YYYY')
9ba2vwvw6z4z8SELECT C_L_NAME, C_F_NAME, B_NAME FROM E_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT, E_CUSTOMER, E_BROKER WHERE CA_ID = :B1 AND C_ID = CA_C_ID AND B_ID = CA_B_ID
9wfnvt8hnx49fSELECT CO_NAME, IN_NAME FROM E_COMPANY_COMPETITOR, E_COMPANY, E_INDUSTRY WHERE CP_CO_ID = :B1 AND CO_ID = CP_COMP_CO_ID AND IN_ID = CP_IN_ID
b2gnxm5z6r51nlock table sys.col_usage$ in exclusive mode nowait
bqjghjzaphzb2SELECT T_CHRG, T_EXEC_NAME, EX_NAME, S_NAME, ST_NAME, T_S_SYMB, T_DTS, T_ID, T_QTY, TT_NAME FROM E_TRADE, E_STATUS_TYPE, E_TRADE_TYPE, E_SECURITY, E_EXCHANGE WHERE T_CA_ID = :B1 AND ST_ID = T_ST_ID AND TT_ID = T_TT_ID AND S_SYMB = T_S_SYMB AND EX_ID = S_EX_ID AND ROWNUM <= 50 ORDER BY T_DTS DESC
cm5vu20fhtnq1select /*+ connect_by_filtering */ privilege#, level from sysauth$ connect by grantee#=prior privilege# and privilege#>0 start with grantee#=:1 and privilege#>0
dbf6bmt9at48fSELECT FI_YEAR, FI_QTR, FI_QTR_START_DATE, FI_REVENUE, FI_NET_EARN, FI_BASIC_EPS, FI_DILUT_EPS, FI_MARGIN, FI_INVENTORY, FI_ASSETS, FI_LIABILITY, FI_OUT_BASIC, FI_OUT_DILUT FROM E_FINANCIAL WHERE FI_CO_ID = :B1 AND ROWNUM <= 20 ORDER BY FI_YEAR ASC, FI_QTR
fjpgrrp53dtxj SELECT B_NAME, NVL(SUM(TR_QTY * TR_BID_PRICE), 0) FROM E_BROKER, E_TRADE_REQUEST, E_SECURITY, E_COMPANY, E_INDUSTRY, E_SECTOR WHERE B_NAME IN (:broker1, :broker2, :broker3, :broker4, :broker5, :broker6, :broker7, :broker8, :broker9, :broker10, :broker11, :broker12, :broker13, :broker14, :broker15, :broker16, :broker17, :broker18, :broker19, :broker20, :broker21, :broker22, :broker23, :broker24, :broker25, :broker26, :broker27, :broker28, :broker29, :broker30, :broker31, :broker32, :broker33, :broker34, :broker35, :broker36, :broker37, :broker38, :broker39, :broker40) AND B_ID = TR_B_ID AND TR_S_SYMB = S_SYMB AND S_CO_ID = CO_ID AND CO_IN_ID = IN_ID AND IN_SC_ID = SC_ID AND SC_NAME = :sector_name GROUP BY B_NAME ORDER BY 2 DESC
g4gkdzc5fb01zSelect CT_AMT, to_char(CT_DTS, 'mm/dd/YYYY') , Nvl(CT_NAME, chr(0)) From E_CASH_TRANSACTION Where CT_T_ID = :trade_id
gzjm68u0xahd4SELECT LT_PRICE, LT_OPEN_PRICE, LT_VOL FROM E_LAST_TRADE WHERE LT_S_SYMB = :B1

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count1990.150.14
Batched IO (full) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO block miss count6,4384.774.64
Batched IO buffer defrag count900.070.06
Batched IO double miss count5360.400.39
Batched IO same unit count1,5381.141.11
Batched IO single block count360.030.03
Batched IO slow jump count60.000.00
Batched IO vector block count4,8123.573.47
Batched IO vector read count4820.360.35
Block Cleanout Optim referenced70.010.01
CCursor + sql area evicted990.070.07
CPU used by this session107,87379.9477.72
CPU used when call started101,09174.9172.83
CR blocks created6540.480.47
Cached Commit SCN referenced00.000.00
Commit SCN cached160.010.01
DB time5,903,9304,374.984,253.55
DBWR checkpoint buffers written4,4663.313.22
DBWR checkpoints6760.500.49
DBWR object drop buffers written00.000.00
DBWR parallel query checkpoint buffers written9000.670.65
DBWR revisited being-written buffer30.000.00
DBWR tablespace checkpoint buffers written1020.080.07
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written00.000.00
DBWR transaction table writes1710.130.12
DBWR undo block writes5490.410.40
DFO trees parallelized230.020.02
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes9,1966.816.63
Heap Segment Array Inserts980.070.07
LOB table id lookup cache misses00.000.00
Number of read IOs issued247,268183.23178.15
PX local messages recv'd1,7951.331.29
PX local messages sent1,7981.331.30
Parallel operations downgraded 1 to 25 pct20.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 25 to 50 pct210.020.02
Parallel operations downgraded to serial3,0572.272.20
RowCR - row contention410.030.03
RowCR attempts8660.640.62
RowCR hits1,1390.840.82
SMON posted for undo segment shrink40.000.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client208,400154.43150.14
TBS Extension: tasks created20.000.00
TBS Extension: tasks executed20.000.00
active txn count during cleanout3,1232.312.25
application wait time96,46171.4869.50
background checkpoints completed00.000.00
background checkpoints started00.000.00
background timeouts6,5224.834.70
buffer is not pinned count541,668401.39390.25
buffer is pinned count56,31341.7340.57
bytes received via SQL*Net from client8,330,4516,173.116,001.77
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client32,778,38824,289.7323,615.55
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss133,78999.1496.39
calls to kcmgas3,2092.382.31
calls to kcmgcs72,12653.4551.96
cell physical IO interconnect bytes258,531,383,296191,579,231.40186,261,803.53
change write time2240.170.16
cleanout - number of ktugct calls1,8391.361.32
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets1,3551.000.98
cleanouts only - consistent read gets1610.120.12
cluster key scan block gets2,3891.771.72
cluster key scans1,2430.920.90
commit batch performed00.000.00
commit batch requested00.000.00
commit batch/immediate performed80.010.01
commit batch/immediate requested80.010.01
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written60.000.00
commit cleanout failures: callback failure60.000.00
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin150.010.01
commit cleanouts8,7116.466.28
commit cleanouts successfully completed8,6846.446.26
commit immediate performed80.010.01
commit immediate requested80.010.01
commit txn count during cleanout3180.240.23
concurrency wait time85,88063.6461.87
consistent changes1,5381.141.11
consistent gets33,147,54824,563.2923,881.52
consistent gets - examination490,679363.61353.52
consistent gets direct31,331,29923,217.4022,572.98
consistent gets from cache1,816,2491,345.891,308.54
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)1,310,977971.47944.51
cursor authentications5720.420.41
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied19,44714.4114.01
db block changes34,18825.3324.63
db block gets32,06223.7623.10
db block gets direct2220.160.16
db block gets from cache31,84023.5922.94
db block gets from cache (fastpath)7,5755.615.46
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications4,1723.093.01
dirty buffers inspected50.000.00
enqueue conversions3,9122.902.82
enqueue releases37,48327.7827.01
enqueue requests37,74527.9727.19
enqueue timeouts2110.160.15
enqueue waits8020.590.58
exchange deadlocks20.000.00
execute count136,325101.0298.22
failed probes on index block reclamation00.000.00
file io service time172,256127.65124.10
file io wait time4,957,309,0853,673,509.393,571,548.33
flashback log write bytes23,904,25617,713.7417,222.09
flashback log writes4600.340.33
free buffer inspected20,29815.0414.62
free buffer requested41,55630.7929.94
heap block compress250.020.02
hot buffers moved to head of LRU15,69411.6311.31
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications1,5161.121.09
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications2470.180.18
index crx upgrade (positioned)30.000.00
index fast full scans (full)4170.310.30
index fetch by key168,969125.21121.74
index scans kdiixs117,86713.2412.87
leaf node 90-10 splits380.030.03
leaf node splits480.040.03
lob reads80.010.01
lob writes20.000.00
lob writes unaligned20.000.00
logons cumulative2400.180.17
max cf enq hold time900.070.06
messages received4,8193.573.47
messages sent4,8193.573.47
min active SCN optimization applied on CR40.000.00
no buffer to keep pinned count00.000.00
no work - consistent read gets32,570,24624,135.4923,465.60
non-idle wait count563,378417.48405.89
non-idle wait time5,514,8284,086.653,973.22
opened cursors cumulative21,14115.6715.23
parse count (describe)00.000.00
parse count (failures)00.000.00
parse count (hard)6,2044.604.47
parse count (total)20,87315.4715.04
parse time cpu1,8861.401.36
parse time elapsed59,19543.8742.65
physical read IO requests271,322201.06195.48
physical read bytes258,274,410,496191,388,807.13186,076,664.62
physical read total IO requests274,471203.39197.75
physical read total bytes258,332,882,944191,432,136.90186,118,791.75
physical read total multi block requests247,905183.70178.61
physical reads31,527,63823,362.8922,714.44
physical reads cache37,65027.9027.13
physical reads cache prefetch18,72213.8713.49
physical reads direct31,489,98823,334.9922,687.31
physical reads direct (lob)20.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical reads for flashback new3840.280.28
physical reads prefetch warmup12,4499.238.97
physical write IO requests2,5381.881.83
physical write bytes39,362,56029,168.8028,359.19
physical write total IO requests8,8626.576.38
physical write total bytes152,539,136113,035.91109,898.51
physical write total multi block requests1870.140.13
physical writes4,8053.563.46
physical writes direct2220.160.16
physical writes direct (lob)20.000.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical writes from cache4,5833.403.30
physical writes non checkpoint3,4942.592.52
pinned buffers inspected2570.190.19
prefetch warmup blocks aged out before use1,7951.331.29
process last non-idle time1420.110.10
queries parallelized230.020.02
recursive calls153,515113.76110.60
recursive cpu usage77,16757.1855.60
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)6,7905.034.89
redo blocks written19,78414.6614.25
redo buffer allocation retries00.000.00
redo entries20,06414.8714.46
redo k-bytes read total00.000.00
redo log space requests00.000.00
redo log space wait time00.000.00
redo ordering marks4440.330.32
redo size9,317,4406,904.496,712.85
redo size for direct writes1,836,2961,360.751,322.98
redo subscn max counts1,9871.471.43
redo synch time2,4161.791.74
redo synch writes1,2950.960.93
redo wastage555,308411.50400.08
redo write time3,1872.362.30
redo writes2,1361.581.54
rollback changes - undo records applied1620.120.12
rollbacks only - consistent read gets10,4927.777.56
rows fetched via callback153,816113.98110.82
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits16,46312.2011.86
session logical reads33,179,61024,587.0523,904.62
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait21,32015.8015.36
shared hash latch upgrades - wait20.000.00
sorts (memory)11,5778.588.34
sorts (rows)124,53792.2989.72
sql area evicted5,5284.103.98
sql area purged00.000.00
summed dirty queue length70.010.01
switch current to new buffer590.040.04
table fetch by rowid197,879146.63142.56
table fetch continued row3620.270.26
table scan blocks gotten32,483,43624,071.1723,403.05
table scan rows gotten1,811,522,5291,342,390.581,305,131.51
table scans (direct read)2,2401.661.61
table scans (long tables)5,6814.214.09
table scans (rowid ranges)3380.250.24
table scans (short tables)1,0630.790.77
total cf enq hold time7,5805.625.46
total number of cf enq holders1380.100.10
total number of times SMON posted450.030.03
transaction rollbacks80.010.01
undo change vector size2,656,2121,968.331,913.70
user I/O wait time5,283,4843,915.213,806.54
user calls209,267155.07150.77
user commits1,3300.990.96
user rollbacks580.040.04
workarea executions - onepass00.000.00
workarea executions - optimal9,7977.267.06
write clones created in background10.000.00
write clones created in foreground220.020.02

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
session uga memory4,956,587,618,5685,059,736,169,528
opened cursors current332,269
logons current3383
session uga memory max3,151,897,1283,564,272,760
session pga memory3,540,748,3123,776,182,952
session pga memory max3,694,364,6964,155,464,904
session cursor cache count72,62775,705

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)00.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
Direct Reads240.3G183.84182.3040M0.000M248.1K187.14
Buffer Cache Reads295M17.27.2186030M0.000M19.5K379.93
Others55M2.33.04075691M1.47.06743343848.60
DBWR0M0.000M35M1.87.025936837346.45
LGWR0M0.000M20M3.23.0148200 
Direct Writes0M0.000M1M0.01.0007410 
Streams AQ0M0.010M0M0.000M1069.70
TOTAL:240.6G203.45182.564147M6.58.108931272.8K198.52

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Data File240.5G201.17182.52838M1.89.028159308.56187.42
Control File49M2.22.03631022M1.01.0163023.6837.67
Flashback Log3M0.01.00222346M0.37.03408715.8821.00
Other3M0.04.00222321M0.08.0155618.008.86
Log File0M0.000M20M3.24.014820  
Temp File0M0.000M0M0.000M116.50 
TOTAL:240.6G203.44182.568147M6.59.108931273.77187.40

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
Direct Reads 240.3G183.84182.3040M0.000M0 
Direct Reads (Data File) 240.3G183.84182.3040M0.000M0 
Buffer Cache Reads 294M17.27.2178620M0.000M18.5K244.49
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 294M17.27.2178620M0.000M18.5K244.49
Others 52M2.29.03853370M1.39.05187236017.41
Others (Control File) 49M2.22.03631021M1.01.01556129973.74
Others (Flashback Log) 3M0.01.00222347M0.37.03482852327.71
Others (Data File) 0M0.060M2M0.01.0014828112.04
DBWR 0M0.000M35M1.87.0259360 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M35M1.87.0259360 
LGWR 0M0.000M20M3.24.0148200 
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M20M3.24.0148200 
Direct Writes 0M0.000M1M0.01.0007410 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M1M0.01.0007410 
Streams AQ 0M0.010M0M0.000M1069.70
Streams AQ (Data File) 0M0.010M0M0.000M1069.70
TOTAL: 240.6G203.41182.561126M6.51.09336922.1K205.84

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
TPCE_TRADE_DATA 248,8841843.24126.119941244330.12
TPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDX 2,5812159.051.2511095320.21
TPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATA 2,3132164.381.29265025244.40
TPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATA 2,417257.1935.45801,037126.75
TPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_DATA 2,3682185.031.2529014165.71
TPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_DATA 2,2272373.421.33143047231.06
TPCE_TRADE_IDX 2,2632236.541.596016157.50
TPCE_SETTLEMENT_IDX 2,1122126.271.276020363.00
TPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_IDX 2,0412253.431.273027280.74
SYSTEM 1,04410.001.014207620.79
TPCE_DAILY_MARKET_IDX 9371130.531.8200698.33
UNDOTBS1 29200.001.00341097.78
TPCE_REF_DATA 61003.494.86006072.83
SYSAUX 15500.003.30450000.00
TPCE_WATCH_LIST_DATA 32401.7015.860012167.50
TPCE_CUSTOMER_DATA 20503.1256.46004167.50
TPCE_COMPANY_DATA 16501.2157.430047.50
TPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATA 16080.631.00880682.65
TPCE_WATCH_ITEM_IDX 1040256.353.64007181.43
TPCE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT_DATA 40072.759.55330668.33
TPCE_ZIP_CODE_DATA 560190.895.89001177.27
TPCE_HOLDING_DATA 40132.501.0046000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_DATA 4092.501.0022000.00
TPCE_TRADE_REQUEST_DATA 40115.001.0018000.00
TPCE_FINANCIAL_DATA 200187.006.70003116.67
TPCE_SECURITY_DATA 18097.2220.670017114.12
TPCE_NEWS_ITEM_DATA 170136.475.1800285.00
TPCE_LAST_TRADE_DATA 40195.008.2512030.00
TPCE_ADDRESS_DATA 120140.005.25002077.50
TPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_IDX 40155.001.006000.00
TPCE_ZIP_CODE_IDX 9044.445.33002439.58
TPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_IDX 40167.501.004000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_IDX 4065.001.004000.00
TPCE_TRADE_REQUEST_IDX 4045.001.004000.00
TPCE_FINANCIAL_IDX 6046.675.00002484.17
TPCE_ACCOUNT_PERMISSION_IDX 40222.507.500000.00
TPCE_BROKER_DATA 1070.001.0030643.33
TPCE_NEWS_ITEM_IDX 30133.339.33003136.67
TPCE_REF_IDX 30200.001.00001162.73
TPCE_ADDRESS_IDX 20110.0014.000026110.00
TPCE_COMPANY_COMPETITOR_IDX 20150.0014.0000695.00
TPCE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT_IDX 2020.0014.0000320.00
TPCE_CUSTOMER_IDX 2065.0014.0000638.33
TPCE_LAST_TRADE_IDX 20150.0014.00002135.00
TPCE_NEWS_XREF_IDX 20160.002.500010.00
TPCE_SECURITY_IDX 20200.0014.000000.00
TEMP 100.001.000000.00
TPCE_BIGTEMP 10190.001.000000.00
TPCE_BROKER_IDX 10370.001.00005252.00
TPCE_COMMISSION_RATE_DATA 10260.001.00004260.00
TPCE_COMMISSION_RATE_IDX 1050.001.0000427.50
TPCE_COMPANY_IDX 10180.001.000000.00
TPCE_INDUSTRY_DATA 10390.001.000000.00
TPCE_INDUSTRY_IDX 1090.001.000000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
SYSAUX+DATA/orcl/datafile/sysaux.258.716405081 15500.003.30450000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/orcl/datafile/system.259.716405187 1,04410.001.014207620.79
TEMP+DATA/orcl/tempfile/temp.265.716405987 100.001.00000 
TPCE_ACCOUNT_PERMISSION_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_account_permission_idx01.dbf 40222.507.500000.00
TPCE_ADDRESS_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_address_data01.dbf 120140.005.25002077.50
TPCE_ADDRESS_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_address_idx01.dbf 20110.0014.000026110.00
TPCE_BIGTEMP/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_bigtemp.tmp 10190.001.00000 
TPCE_BROKER_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_broker_data01.dbf 1070.001.0030643.33
TPCE_BROKER_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_broker_idx01.dbf 10370.001.00005252.00
TPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_cash_transaction_data01.dbf 2,2272373.421.33143047231.06
TPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_cash_transaction_idx01.dbf 2,0412253.431.273027280.74
TPCE_COMMISSION_RATE_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_commission_rate_data01.dbf 10260.001.00004260.00
TPCE_COMMISSION_RATE_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_commission_rate_idx01.dbf 1050.001.0000427.50
TPCE_COMPANY_COMPETITOR_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_company_competitor_idx01.dbf 20150.0014.0000695.00
TPCE_COMPANY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_company_data01.dbf 16501.2157.430047.50
TPCE_COMPANY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_company_idx01.dbf 10180.001.000000.00
TPCE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_customer_account_data01.dbf 40072.759.55330668.33
TPCE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_customer_account_idx01.dbf 2020.0014.0000320.00
TPCE_CUSTOMER_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_customer_data01.dbf 20503.1256.46004167.50
TPCE_CUSTOMER_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_customer_idx01.dbf 2065.0014.0000638.33
TPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_daily_market_data01.dbf 2,417257.1935.45801,037126.75
TPCE_DAILY_MARKET_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_daily_market_idx01.dbf 9371130.531.8200698.33
TPCE_FINANCIAL_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_financial_data01.dbf 200187.006.70003116.67
TPCE_FINANCIAL_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_financial_idx01.dbf 6046.675.00002484.17
TPCE_HOLDING_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_data01.dbf 40132.501.0046000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_history_data01.dbf 16080.631.00880682.65
TPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_history_idx01.dbf 40167.501.004000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_idx01.dbf 4065.001.004000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_summary_data01.dbf 4092.501.0022000.00
TPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_holding_summary_idx01.dbf 40155.001.006000.00
TPCE_INDUSTRY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_industry_data01.dbf 10390.001.000000.00
TPCE_INDUSTRY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_industry_idx01.dbf 1090.001.000000.00
TPCE_LAST_TRADE_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_last_trade_data01.dbf 40195.008.2512030.00
TPCE_LAST_TRADE_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_last_trade_idx01.dbf 20150.0014.00002135.00
TPCE_NEWS_ITEM_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_news_item_data01.dbf 170136.475.1800285.00
TPCE_NEWS_ITEM_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_news_item_idx01.dbf 30133.339.33003136.67
TPCE_NEWS_XREF_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_news_xref_idx01.dbf 20160.002.500010.00
TPCE_REF_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_ref_data01.dbf 61003.494.86006072.83
TPCE_REF_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_ref_idx01.dbf 30200.001.00001162.73
TPCE_SECURITY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_security_data01.dbf 18097.2220.670017114.12
TPCE_SECURITY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_security_idx01.dbf 20200.0014.000000.00
TPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_settlement_data01.dbf 2,3132164.381.29265025244.40
TPCE_SETTLEMENT_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_settlement_idx01.dbf 2,1122126.271.276020363.00
TPCE_TRADE_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_data01.dbf 248,8841843.24126.119941244330.12
TPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_history_data01.dbf 2,3682185.031.2529014165.71
TPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_history_idx01.dbf 2,5812159.051.2511095320.21
TPCE_TRADE_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_idx01.dbf 2,2632236.541.596016157.50
TPCE_TRADE_REQUEST_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_request_data01.dbf 40115.001.0018000.00
TPCE_TRADE_REQUEST_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_trade_request_idx01.dbf 4045.001.004000.00
TPCE_WATCH_ITEM_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_watch_item_idx01.dbf 1040256.353.64007181.43
TPCE_WATCH_LIST_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_watch_list_data01.dbf 32401.7015.860012167.50
TPCE_ZIP_CODE_DATA/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_zip_code_data01.dbf 560190.895.89001177.27
TPCE_ZIP_CODE_IDX/u01/app/oradata/TPCE/tpce_zip_code_idx01.dbf 9044.445.33002439.58
UNDOTBS1+DATA/orcl/datafile/undotbs1.260.716405283 29200.001.00341097.78

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D52,046981,847,71537,6374,583001,958

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
00003,4640

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B021369131323604246022360   
E02137927192116342460221163   

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

PSize for Est (M)Size FactorBuffers (thousands)Est Phys Read FactorEstimated Phys Reads (thousands)Est Phys Read TimeEst %DBtime for Rds
D400.0952.16161114053.00
D800.19101.208916375.00
D1200.28151.078015365.00
D1600.38201.047715097.00
D2000.47251.017514927.00
D2400.57291.007514848.00
D2800.66341.007514833.00
D3200.75391.007514829.00
D3600.85441.007514824.00
D4000.94491.007414820.00
D4241.00521.007414815.00
D4401.04541.007414804.00
D4801.13591.007414801.00
D5201.23641.007414801.00
D5601.32691.007414801.00
D6001.42741.007414801.00
D6401.51791.007414801.00
D6801.60831.007414801.00
D7201.70880.977214599.00
D7601.79930.947014374.00
D8001.89980.906714049.00

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
100.005710

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B1509202.590.000.000.000.0030,720
E1509435.930.000.000.000.0030,720

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K9,0419,04100
64K128K242400
512K1024K65665600
1M2M686800
4M8M2200

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
190.131,801.94833.0768.001372,359,873
380.251,801.94833.0768.001372,359,873
750.501,801.94833.0768.001372,359,873
1130.751,801.94828.8168.001362,356,059
1501.001,801.9417.5799.001351,629,524
1801.201,801.949.1499.001291,621,979
2101.401,801.944.16100.001231,617,515
2401.601,801.944.16100.001121,617,515
2701.801,801.940.00100.001081,613,792
3002.001,801.940.00100.001081,613,792
4503.001,801.940.00100.0001,613,792
6004.001,801.940.00100.0001,613,792
9006.001,801.940.00100.0001,613,792
1,2008.001,801.940.00100.0001,613,792

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
2360.79192,85225,9200.991,1241.24230
2680.89516,02126,0131.001,0311.14386
3001.00838,05326,1381.009061.00388
3321.1111510,13226,2031.008410.93389
3641.2114711,89826,2281.008160.90390
3961.3217913,22426,2361.008080.89390
4281.4321114,59926,2381.008060.89390
4601.5324316,04826,2391.008050.89390
4921.6427017,27226,2401.008040.89391
5241.7527917,71026,2401.008040.89391
5561.8527917,71026,2401.008040.89391
5881.9627917,71026,2401.008040.89391
6202.0727917,71026,2401.008040.89391

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
3760.5058,55188,998
5640.7556,88774,673
7521.0056,76774,494
9401.2556,74074,233
1,1281.5056,02467,208
1,3161.7555,98567,208
1,5042.0055,98567,208

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
41.000000
82.000000
123.000000
164.000000
205.000000
246.000000
287.000000
328.000000
369.000000
4010.000000
4411.000000
4812.000000
5213.000000
5614.000000
6015.000000
6416.000000
6817.000000
7218.000000
7619.000000
8020.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block1,653248150
extent map6029487
segment header13817120
1st level bmb6710152
2nd level bmb31148
undo header607
undo block3010

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
KO-Multiple Object Checkpoint (fast object checkpoint) 6,0846,08406669001,351.68
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 2727027632,341.48
PR-Process Startup 10310304307,580.00
TX-Transaction (index contention) 23230236272.17
HW-Segment High Water Mark 200200038259.21
CF-Controlfile Transaction 7177170111,030.00
TX-Transaction 1,9081,908013155.38
FB-Format Block 868605030.00
PS-PX Process Reservation 6364342022304.78
BF-BLOOM FILTER (allocation contention) 211832035.00

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
20.391,7717522124.1/25.60/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
24-Nov 12:061299796658240/00/0/0/0/0/0
24-Nov 11:5626179275221260/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch10.00 00 
AQ deq log cmt cbk chunk latch0  020.00
AQ ht cmt cbk chunk latch0  020.00
ASM Keyed state latch3690.00 00 
ASM allocation1270.00 00 
ASM db client latch1,9710.00 00 
ASM map headers900.00 00 
ASM map load waiting list150.00 00 
ASM map operation freelist2120.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table62,7630.00 00 
ASM network background latch7960.00 00 
ASM network state latch570.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list11,6530.00 00 
Bloom filter list latch90.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch4550.00 00 
Consistent RBA2,1360.00 00 
DML lock allocation10,1800.00 00 
Event Group Locks1560.00 00 
FAL Queue340.00 00 
FIB s.o chain latch540.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch2,1022.471.04120 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch10.00 00 
In memory undo latch10.00 00 
JS Sh mem access30.00 00 
JS broadcast autostart latch210.00 00 
JS mem alloc latch40.00 00 
JS queue access latch50.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch16,4620.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist10.00 00 
KFK SGA Libload latch4720.00 00 
KFMD SGA3570.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST10.00 00 
KJC message pool free list10.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch10.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch4540.00 00 
KMG resize request state object freelist80.00 00 
KTF sga latch80.00 03890.00
KWQMN job cache list latch20.00 00 
KWQP Prop Status20.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch120.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch370.00 00 
Locator state objects pool parent latch10.00 00 
Lsod array latch4230.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0260.00
Memory Management Latch1370.00 04540.00
Memory Queue10.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #110.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #210.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #310.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #410.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber10.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch80.00 00 
Mutex10.00 00 
Mutex Stats10.00 00 
OS process2,0300.00 00 
OS process allocation1,0780.00 00 
OS process: request allocation2200.00 00 
PL/SQL warning settings1,2510.00 00 
PX hash array latch10.00 00 
QMT10.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch13,5011.360.23140.00
Reserved Space Latch300.00 00 
SGA IO buffer pool latch3442.031.0013448.43
SGA blob parent10.00 00 
SGA bucket locks10.00 00 
SGA heap locks10.00 00 
SGA pool locks10.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch1,4671.360.9004470.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch133,9870.00 00 
Shared B-Tree1400.00 00 
Streams Generic10.00 00 
Testing10.00 00 
Token Manager10.00 00 
WCR: sync10.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
X$KSFQP3630.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch10.00 00 
XDB unused session pool10.00 00 
XDB used session pool10.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch6,0080.00 00 
active service list5,0670.040.5003,0500.00
archive control220.00 00 
archive process latch1020.00 00 
begin backup scn array210.00 00 
buffer pool180.00 00 
business card10.00 00 
cache buffer handles3,5760.110.2500 
cache buffers chains3,358,4550.020.3713221,9800.05
cache buffers lru chain23,9550.570.895367,2781.59
cache table scan latch4750.00 04750.00
call allocation2,3100.480.73020.00
cas latch10.00 00 
change notification client cache latch10.00 00 
channel handle pool latch3490.00 00 
channel operations parent latch16,9020.00 00 
checkpoint queue latch38,9070.00 07,4630.00
client/application info1,5440.00 00 
compile environment latch2460.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch4940.00 00 
cp cmon/server latch10.00 00 
cp pool latch10.00 00 
cp server hash latch10.00 00 
cp sga latch270.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock10.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch270.00 00 
dml lock allocation430.00 00 
done queue latch10.00 00 
dummy allocation4430.231.0000 
enqueue hash chains80,8550.050.5103300.00
enqueues61,1120.030.3700 
error message lists2151.400.0000 
fifth spare latch10.00 00 
file cache latch6630.00 00 
flashback FBA barrier10.00 00 
flashback SCN barrier20.00 00 
flashback allocation5,1440.00 00 
flashback copy10.00 03,8260.05
flashback hint SCN barrier10.00 00 
flashback mapping4550.00 00 
flashback marker cache10.00 00 
flashback sync request4420.00 00 
gc element10.00 00 
gcs commit scn state10.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash10.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash10.00 00 
gcs resource freelist10.00 00 
gcs resource hash10.00 00 
gcs resource scan list10.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist10.00 00 
ges domain table10.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist10.00 00 
ges group table10.00 00 
ges process hash list10.00 00 
ges process parent latch10.00 00 
ges resource hash list10.00 00 
ges resource scan list10.00 00 
ges resource table freelist10.00 00 
ges value block free list10.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA500.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch20.00 00 
global tx hash mapping10.00 00 
granule operation10.00 00 
hash table column usage latch3620.281.00030,8820.17
hash table modification latch970.00 00 
heartbeat check10.00 00 
hint flashback FBA barrier10.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery10.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list10.00 00 
job workq parent latch250.00 0240.00
job_queue_processes free list latch500.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch2930.00 00 
k2q lock allocation10.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch10.00 00 
kgb parent10.00 00 
kks stats31,5080.210.97100 
kokc descriptor allocation latch2340.00 00 
ksfv messages10.00 00 
kss move lock330.00 00 
ksuosstats global area940.00 00 
ksv allocation latch900.00 00 
ksv class latch3140.00 00 
ksv instance latch80.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch370.00 0360.00
ksz_so allocation latch2200.00 00 
ktm global data190.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga510.00 00 
lgwr LWN SCN2,2820.00 00 
list of block allocation1820.00 00 
loader state object freelist4,5060.071.0000 
lob segment dispenser latch10.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch50.00 00 
lob segment query latch10.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery10.00 00 
logical standby cache10.00 00 
logminer context allocation20.00 00 
logminer work area10.00 00 
longop free list parent8420.00 02370.42
managed standby latch340.00 00 
mapped buffers lru chain10.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch2,1910.00 00 
messages28,2450.020.0000 
mostly latch-free SCN2,2830.00 00 
msg queue latch10.00 00 
multiblock read objects5,5060.040.0000 
name-service namespace bucket10.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch270.00 00 
object queue header heap5,5590.00 04840.00
object queue header operation101,4440.040.2802,8903.15
object stats modification3090.00 00 
parallel query alloc buffer1,7871.120.9000 
parallel query stats1851.620.0000 
parameter list1,3530.00 00 
parameter table management4510.00 00 
peshm10.00 00 
pesom_free_list10.00 00 
pesom_hash_node10.00 00 
post/wait queue2,0220.00 01,3420.00
process allocation3,3580.929.4841550.00
process group creation2200.00 00 
process queue2,9810.00 00 
process queue reference50,2660.010.1702,8440.25
qmn task queue latch2000.00 00 
query server freelists9540.210.0000 
query server process4639.132.0623450.00
queued dump request50.00 00 
queuing load statistics10.00 00 
recovery domain hash list10.00 00 
redo allocation6,7520.061.00020,0320.17
redo copy50.00 020,0450.23
redo writing10,0910.010.0000 
reservation so alloc latch120.00 00 
resmgr group change latch2890.00 00 
resmgr:active threads4430.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group2000.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state10.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list4420.00 00 
resmgr:plan CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:schema config1180.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing10.00 00 
rm cas latch10.00 00 
row cache objects299,9140.050.3732,0750.19
rules engine aggregate statistics20.00 00 
rules engine rule set statistics1040.00 00 
second spare latch10.00 00 
segmented array pool300.00 00 
sequence cache2420.00 00 
session allocation5,4030.00 01,8260.11
session idle bit420,1270.010.1900 
session queue latch10.00 00 
session state list latch4240.00 00 
session switching3530.00 00 
session timer5700.00 00 
shared pool317,4740.990.612710 
shared pool sim alloc4230.00 00 
shared pool simulator51,0240.010.6700 
sim partition latch10.00 00 
simulator hash latch146,7690.001.0000 
simulator lru latch2,4800.041.000119,7060.26
sort extent pool900.00 00 
space background state object latch20.00 00 
space background task latch1,0030.101.0009020.00
state object free list20.00 00 
statistics aggregation2,5200.00 00 
tablespace key chain1190.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation20.00 00 
test excl. parent l010.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l010.00 00 
third spare latch10.00 00 
threshold alerts latch3500.00 00 
trace latch760.00 00 
transaction allocation4890.00 00 
undo global data29,3120.010.0000 
virtual circuit buffers10.00 00 
virtual circuit holder10.00 00 
virtual circuit queues10.00 00 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
shared pool317,4743,1521,9241,548
cache buffers chains3,358,455756276499
Real-time plan statistics latch13,50118342143
row cache objects299,91415959100
cache buffers lru chain23,95513712222
kks stats31,50865632
FOB s.o list latch2,10252540
session idle bit420,12747940
enqueue hash chains80,855371918
object queue header operation101,444361026
process allocation3,358312942
SQL memory manager latch1,46720182
parallel query alloc buffer1,78720187
enqueues61,11219712
query server process4618370
call allocation2,3101183
SGA IO buffer pool latch344770
process queue reference50,266615
cache buffer handles3,576413
redo allocation6,752440
loader state object freelist4,506330
shared pool simulator51,024321
active service list5,067211
dummy allocation443110
hash table column usage latch362110
simulator hash latch146,769110
simulator lru latch2,480110
space background task latch1,003110

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
FOB s.o list latchksfd_allfob05454
Real-time plan statistics latchkeswxAddNewPlanEntry04242
SGA IO buffer pool latchksfd_free_sgabuffer057
SGA IO buffer pool latchksfd_alloc_sgabuffer020
SQL memory manager latchqesmmIQueryRefreshBound01818
active service listkswslogon: session logout010
cache buffer handleskcbzgs011
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)013296
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: bufs not pinned0502
cache buffers chainskcbzwb03649
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path02019
cache buffers chainskcbrls_201712
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_201311
cache buffers chainskcbrls_10970
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl059
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin shared051
cache buffers chainskcbzibmlt: prewarm reads: nowait get040
cache buffers chainskcbnlc0214
cache buffers chainskcbzibmlt: multi-block read: nowait020
cache buffers chainskcbbic2010
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)013
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_2011
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_6011
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer011
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_1010
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait010
cache buffers chainskcbzib: finish processing buffer012
cache buffers chainskcbzibmlt: exchange rls010
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws03937
cache buffers lru chainkcbz_prewarm_islocal0371
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgpwb: KSLBEGIN use prewarm buffers03265
cache buffers lru chainkcbzar: KSLNBEGIN050
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgm050
cache buffers lru chainkcbzfw020
cache buffers lru chainkcbbic20110
cache buffers lru chainkcbz_decr_wspwbcnt016
call allocationksuxds053
call allocationksuprc022
call allocationkxfpRecvSessStats012
dummy allocationktcdod011
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl30915
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl086
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: kslgpl020
enqueuesksqdel034
enqueuesksqgel: create enqueue026
enqueuesksqgtl2020
hash table column usage latchKSXMMON_GETCELEM010
kks statskksAllocChildStat06363
loader state object freelistkcblgs033
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q042
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq024
object queue header operationkcbw_make_free_nowait020
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q010
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q_bg010
object queue header operationkcbo_write_q010
parallel query alloc bufferkxfpbalo0138
parallel query alloc bufferkxfpbfre0510
process allocationksuapc02620
process allocationksufap: active procs031294
process allocationksucrp:1010
process queue referencekxfpqrsnd010
query server processkxfpg1srv03737
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 1030
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 2010
row cache objectskqreqd: reget0370
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj01449
row cache objectskqrpre: init complete022
row cache objectskqreqd014
row cache objectskqrso010
session idle bitksupuc: set busy095
session idle bitksupuc: clear busy037
shared poolkghalo0713724
shared poolkghupr10563718
shared poolkghalp0473325
shared poolkghfre05369
shared poolkgh_heap_sizes04740
shared poolkgh: add to quiesced list check03619
shared poolkghasp01920
shared poolkghquiesce_extent choose ds090
shared poolkghquiesce_extent quiesced if free040
shared poolkghfrunp: alloc: cursor dur033
shared poolkghfree_extents: scan024
shared poolkghfrunp: clatch: nowait020
shared poolkghfrunp: clatch: wait024
shared poolkgh: sim resz update012
shared poolkghfru010
shared pool simulatorkglsim_upd_newhp021
simulator hash latchkcbsacc: lookup dba011
simulator lru latchkcbs_simulate: simulate set010
space background task latchktsjCreateTask010

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]35,8211
Library Cachekglhdgh1 6413,25016
Library Cachekglpin1 49,3603
Library Cachekglhdgn2 1065,6640
Library Cachekglget2 25,1793
Library Cachekglhdgn1 623,59182
Library Cachekgllkdl1 852,2771
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]1120
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]90
Library Cachekgldtin1 4254,042
Library Cachekglobpn1 7150
Library Cachekglpndl1 9535,823
Library Cachekglati1 4515
Library Cachekglkhfs1 5214,653
Library Cachekglllal3 11113
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]10

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE31,268,44894.24
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATAE_DAILY_MARKET TABLE1,157,9363.49
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_IDXE_DAILY_MARKET_PK_IDX INDEX96,3520.29
TPCETPCE_SECURITY_DATAE_SECURITY TABLE84,2880.25
TPCETPCE_SECURITY_IDXE_SECURITY_PK_IDX INDEX73,2320.22

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE31,385,93699.55
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATAE_DAILY_MARKET TABLE85,6750.27
TPCETPCE_CUSTOMER_DATAE_CUSTOMER TABLE11,5740.04
TPCETPCE_COMPANY_DATAE_COMPANY TABLE9,4760.03
TPCETPCE_WATCH_LIST_DATAE_WATCH_LIST TABLE5,1390.02

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE248,88291.73
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDXE_TRADE_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX2,5810.95
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATAE_DAILY_MARKET TABLE2,4170.89
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_DATAE_TRADE_HISTORY TABLE2,3680.87
TPCETPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATAE_SETTLEMENT TABLE2,3130.85

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE248,88291.73
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDXE_TRADE_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX2,5810.95
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATAE_DAILY_MARKET TABLE2,4170.89
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_DATAE_TRADE_HISTORY TABLE2,3680.87
TPCETPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATAE_SETTLEMENT TABLE2,3130.85

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Reads%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE31,382,20899.66
TPCETPCE_DAILY_MARKET_DATAE_DAILY_MARKET TABLE77,5680.25
TPCETPCE_CUSTOMER_DATAE_CUSTOMER TABLE11,5200.04
TPCETPCE_COMPANY_DATAE_COMPANY TABLE9,4200.03
TPCETPCE_WATCH_LIST_DATAE_WATCH_LIST TABLE5,1360.02

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE99520.71
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATAE_HOLDING_HISTORY TABLE77216.07
TPCETPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATAE_SETTLEMENT TABLE3407.08
TPCETPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_DATAE_CASH_TRANSACTION TABLE3096.43
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_1200893776_2190TABLE PARTITION2374.93

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE99439.16
TPCETPCE_SETTLEMENT_DATAE_SETTLEMENT TABLE26510.44
TPCETPCE_CASH_TRANSACTION_DATAE_CASH_TRANSACTION TABLE1435.63
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATAE_HOLDING_HISTORY TABLE873.43
TPCETPCE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT_DATAE_CUSTOMER_ACCOUNT TABLE331.30

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_1200893776_2190TABLE PARTITION22099.10
SYSSYSAUXSYS_LOB0000005938C00038$$ LOB20.90

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeTable Scans%Total
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE95115.60
TPCETPCE_SECURITY_DATAE_SECURITY TABLE78712.91
TPCETPCE_REF_DATAE_TRADE_TYPE TABLE68511.23
TPCETPCE_TRADE_REQUEST_DATAE_TRADE_REQUEST TABLE65010.66
TPCETPCE_REF_DATAE_STATUS_TYPE TABLE63510.41

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATAE_HOLDING_HISTORY TABLE1,45611.48
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDXE_TRADE_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX1,37610.84
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_DATAE_HOLDING_SUMMARY TABLE9927.82
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_IDXE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_PK_IDX INDEX9447.44
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_IDXE_HOLDING_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX8326.56

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
TPCETPCE_BROKER_DATAE_BROKER TABLE2652.00
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDXE_TRADE_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX2142.00
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_IDXE_HOLDING_SUMMARY_PK_IDX INDEX24.00
TPCETPCE_TRADE_DATAE_TRADE TABLE12.00

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
TPCETPCE_HOLDING_HISTORY_DATAE_HOLDING_HISTORY TABLE6861.26
TPCETPCE_TRADE_HISTORY_IDXE_TRADE_HISTORY_PK_IDX INDEX3733.33
** UNAVAILABLE **** UNAVAILABLE **** UNAVAILABLE **** UNAVAILABLE **UNDEFINED21.80
TPCETPCE_BROKER_DATAE_BROKER TABLE21.80
TPCETPCE_LAST_TRADE_DATAE_LAST_TRADE TABLE10.90

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control380.000 21
dc_global_oids1,8280.710 089
dc_histogram_data1,6007.440 01,563
dc_histogram_defs19,6246.640 03,380
dc_object_grants1385.070 0107
dc_objects27,9250.910 42,720
dc_profiles750.000 02
dc_rollback_segments5840.000 039
dc_segments23,4490.550 491,011
dc_sequences1100.000 15
dc_tablespaces7,9400.000 083
dc_users16,5300.010 0111
global database name1,0210.000 01
outstanding_alerts1610.620 280
sch_lj_oids30.000 06


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
APP CONTEXT714.29714.2900
BODY4881.231,0854.33410
CLUSTER392.56263.8500
DBLINK1051.900 00
EDITION880.001620.0000
INDEX2556.002556.0000
QUEUE240.00760.0000
RULESET20.0020.0000
SCHEMA3520.000 00
SQL AREA25,21665.88152,70811.9530228
SUBSCRIPTION50.0050.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE20,1260.3929,7362.795450
TRIGGER128.332516.0030


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache420.00424.00396.00432.004GRO/DEF
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target152.00152.00152.00152.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target752.00752.00752.00752.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool4.004.004.004.000STA/
large pool8.008.008.008.000STA/
shared pool304.00300.00292.00328.004SHR/DEF
streams pool4.004.004.004.000STA/

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

ComponentMin Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Avg Size (Mb)Re- SizesGrowsShrinks
DEFAULT buffer cache396.00424.00410.00422
shared pool300.00328.00314.00422

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

StartEla (s)ComponentOper Typ/ModInit Size (M)DeltaTarget DeltaFinal (M)Sta
11/24 12:05:103bufcacheGRO/DEF41212 424COM
11/24 12:05:103sharedSHR/DEF312-12 300COM
11/24 12:03:109bufcacheGRO/DEF39616 412COM
11/24 12:03:109sharedSHR/DEF328-16 312COM
11/24 11:54:088bufcacheSHR/DEF408-12 396COM
11/24 11:54:088sharedGRO/DEF31612 328COM
11/24 11:50:351bufcacheSHR/DEF420-12 408COM
11/24 11:50:351sharedGRO/DEF30412 316COM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther178.30 5.098.2630313535
 Freeable22.880.002.866.2718 88
 SQL0.930.740.070.2012138
 PL/SQL0.500.400.020.04013333
EOther372.35 2.984.643031125125
 Freeable51.750.000.720.391 7272
 SQL6.853.120.070.09169360
 PL/SQL5.034.330.040.050012395

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers440,401,920444,596,224
Fixed Size2,217,712 
Redo Buffers6,721,536 
Variable Size360,712,464356,518,160

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javafree memory4.004.000.00
largeASM map operations hashta0.380.380.00
largePX msg pool6.566.560.00
largefree memory1.061.060.00
sharedASH buffers4.004.000.00
sharedCCUR22.5624.9510.61
sharedFileOpenBlock3.793.790.00
sharedKCB Table Scan Buffer3.803.800.00
sharedKGLH09.955.57-44.04
sharedKGLHD9.0610.3914.67
sharedKGLS15.023.72-75.22
sharedKGLSG5.025.020.00
sharedKKSSP 3.00 
sharedKQR L PO3.60 -100.00
sharedKQR M PO3.14 -100.00
sharedKSFD SGA I/O b3.793.790.00
sharedPCUR11.4226.56132.57
sharedPLDIA5.17 -100.00
sharedPLMCD11.826.12-48.24
sharedSQLA80.6354.12-32.88
sharedSQLP3.32 -100.00
shareddbwriter coalesce buffer3.793.790.00
sharedevent statistics per sess 3.03 
sharedflashback generation buff3.803.800.00
sharedfree memory31.3357.5383.64
sharedkglsim hash table bkts4.004.000.00
sharedprivate strands3.513.510.00
sharedrow cache7.237.230.00
streamsKTG hash buckets1.261.260.00
streamsfree memory2.732.730.00
 buffer_cache420.00424.000.95
 fixed_sga2.112.110.00
 log_buffer6.416.410.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonForeground CPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Slaves1123 18:57:480.050.700.00
QMON Coordinator1123 18:57:380.020.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

RuleEvalsNo-SQL Eval%SQL ExecsCPU(s)Ela(s)Eval /SecSQL per EvalEla(s) per EvalCPU(s) per EvalReloads
SYS.ALERT_QUE_R 20.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
SYS.ALERT_QUE(11324) 20100.000.000.020.000.004.65
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(11323) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_NOTIFY_Q(82486) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(82156) 21210.000.000.602.650.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
SYS.ALERT_QUE(11324) 0.000.000.01 
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(11323) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_NOTIFY_Q(82486) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(82156) 0.020.020.030.13

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
B1GR2BASE_3938_ORCL(62)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2000.000.000.00
HAE_SUB(1)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 000   
TRAINING_1830_ORCL(41)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2000.000.000.00
TRAINING_3872_ORCL(61)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 2000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

Resource NameCurrent UtilizationMaximum Utilization Initial Allocation Limit
processes126127150150


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
001010

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

Total Server Time (s)%Busy%IdleIncoming Net %Outgoing Net %
1,3580.00100.000.000.00

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

NameAvg ConnsTotal Disp Time (s)%Busy%IdleTotal QueuedTotal Queue Wait (s)Avg Queue Wait (ms)
D0000.001,3580.00100.0000 

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
_enable_automatic_maintenance0  
audit_file_dest/u01/app/oracle/admin/orcl/adump  
audit_trailDB  
compatible11.2.0.0.0  
control_files+DATA/orcl/controlfile/current.257.716404861, +FRA/orcl/controlfile/current.256.716404861  
db_block_size8192  
db_cache_size394264576  
db_create_file_dest+DATA  
db_create_online_log_dest_1+DATA  
db_domain    
db_nameorcl  
db_recovery_file_dest+FRA  
db_recovery_file_dest_size17179869184  
diagnostic_dest/u01/app/oracle  
dispatchers(PROTOCOL=TCP) (SERVICE=orclXDB)  
java_pool_size4194304  
job_queue_processes1000  
large_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors300  
pga_aggregate_target157286400  
processes150  
remote_login_passwordfileEXCLUSIVE  
resource_manager_plan    
service_namesorcl, OLTP, DSS, ADHOC, BATCH_STD, BATCH_LOW  
sga_max_size813694976  
sga_target788529152  
shared_pool_size134217728  
streams_pool_size4194304  
timed_statisticsTRUE  
undo_tablespaceUNDOTBS1  


Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report